James Duff

Writer · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 50
James Duff is an American television writer, producer and director. He was born in New Orleans, Louisiana and has written plays and television screenplays. He is credited as the creator of the TV series The Closer and Major Crimes.

James Duff is an American television writer, producer and director. He was born in New Orleans, Louisiana and has written plays and television screenplays. He is credited as the creator of the TV series The Closer and Major Crimes.

Birth Name

Daryl Wayne Rogers

Born

Saturday, 03 September 1955

Actor Filmography

Breslin and Hamill: Deadline Artists Himself 2018
For The Love Of Spock Himself 2016
Jake and the Fatman Harris, P.A. Harris 1987
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Breslin and Hamill: Deadline Artists Himself 2018
For The Love Of Spock Himself 2016
Jake and the Fatman Harris, P.A. Harris 1987

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1992 Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Miniseries or a Special Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙