James Harvey Ward

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 66
James Harvey Ward is an American actor, most known for portraying Michael on AMC's Low Winter Sun, Felton Norris on HBO's True Blood and Madden on the MyNetworkTV limited-run serial Saints & Sinners. He is a Lifetime Member of The Actors Studio

James Harvey Ward is an American actor, most known for portraying Michael on AMC's Low Winter Sun, Felton Norris on HBO's True Blood and Madden on the MyNetworkTV limited-run serial Saints & Sinners. He is a Lifetime Member of The Actors Studio

Birth Name

James Harvey Ward IV

Born

Monday, 31 July 1978

Actor Filmography

Castle Rock Guard Jimmy 2018
Braven Randal 2018
The Nth Ward Kitch 2017
Shooter John Quince 2016
Rosewood Harley 2015
Hot Girl Walks By Dr. Hamilton 2015
10,000 Days Lucas Beck 2014
Road to Paloma Billy 2014
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Gunner 2013
Low Winter Sun Michael 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Castle Rock Guard Jimmy 2018
Braven Randal 2018
The Nth Ward Kitch 2017
Shooter John Quince 2016
Rosewood Harley 2015
Hot Girl Walks By Dr. Hamilton 2015
10,000 Days Lucas Beck 2014
Road to Paloma Billy 2014
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Gunner 2013
Low Winter Sun Michael 2013
The Dark Knight Rises SWAT in Alley 2012
Darnell Dawkins: Mouth Guitar Legend Danny Granger 2012
The Finder Young Glen Hogan 2012
Breakout Kings Brody Ardell 2011
No Ordinary Family Omar 2010
Hawaii Five-0 Luke 2010
10,000 Days Lucas Beck 2010
NCIS: Los Angeles Vic Stearnard 2009
The Vampire Diaries Cody Webber 2009
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen Sonar Man (uncredited) 2009
Parks and Recreation Jocky Guy 2009
True Blood Felton Norris 2008
Sons of Anarchy Russell Meineke 2008
Interpretation Rollins 2008
Life Devil Boy #2 2007
Heartland Tyler Colton 2007
Saints & Sinners Madden 2007
Justice Ed Gorman 2006
Martyr Flip 2006
Criminal Minds Casey Allen Pinker 2005
Bones Jason Wyler 2005
Numb3rs Joshua Quigley 2005
Entourage Smoke Jumper #1 2004
NCIS Andre Fullerton 2003
Without a Trace Patrick Gravich 2002
CSI: Miami Sam Novak 2002
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation John Lee 2000
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙