James Sheldon

Director · Actor
46

Birth Name

James Shelton

Born

Thursday, 05 December 1912

Died

Tuesday, 02 September 1975

Actor Filmography

Larva Johnny 2005
Doctors Ed Turnham 2000
City Lights Young Man 1931
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Larva Johnny 2005
Doctors Ed Turnham 2000
City Lights Young Man 1931

Director Filmography

Sledge Hammer! 1986
The Equalizer 1985
Partners in Crime 1984
Whiz Kids 1983
Lottery! 1983
Small & Frye 1983
Seven Brides for Seven Brothers 1982
McClain's Law 1981
Cagney & Lacey 1981
Code Red 1981
Nurse 1981
Knots Landing 1979
The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo 1979
240-Robert 1979
Flying High 1978
What Really Happened To the Class Of '65? 1977
James at 16 1977
The Love Boat 1977
Mr. T and Tina 1976
Rich Man, Poor Man - Book II 1976
Monster Squad 1976
Alice 1976
Family 1976
Good Heavens 1976
Ellery Queen 1975
Apple's Way 1974
Doc Elliot 1973
Anna and the King 1972
M*A*S*H 1972
Bridget Loves Bernie 1972
Sanford and Son 1972
The Waltons 1971
McMillan & Wife 1971
Owen Marshall, Counselor at Law 1971
Longstreet 1971
Gidget Grows Up 1969
Love, American Style 1969
Room 222 1969
My World and Welcome to It 1969
Julia 1968
Ironside 1967
The Felony Squad 1966
Family Affair 1966
That Girl 1966
Batman 1966
The Trials of O'Brien 1965
My Mother the Car 1965
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. 1964
The Bing Crosby Show 1964
Espionage 1963
Petticoat Junction 1963
The Patty Duke Show 1963
The Fugitive 1963
Going My Way 1962
The Doctors and the Nurses 1962
The Virginian 1962
Margie 1961
Alcoa Premiere 1961
Target: The Corruptors! 1961
87th Precinct 1961
The Defenders 1961
Route 66 1960
Angel 1960
My Three Sons 1960
The Twilight Zone 1959
Law of the Plainsman 1959
Brenner 1959
Black Saddle 1959
Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse 1958
Naked City 1958
The Donna Reed Show 1958
Harbor Command 1957
The Court of Last Resort 1957
Goodyear Theatre 1957
Perry Mason 1957
Richard Diamond, Private Detective 1957
Zane Grey Theater 1956
West Point 1956
Dr. Christian 1956
Celebrity Playhouse 1955
Gunsmoke 1955
Jane Wyman Presents The Fireside Theatre 1955
The Millionaire 1955
The Magical World of Disney 1954
Death Valley Days 1952
Mister Peepers 1952
Schlitz Playhouse 1951
Armstrong Circle Theatre 1950
Robert Montgomery Presents 1950
Studio One in Hollywood 1948
Front Row Center 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙