James Sloyan

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60

Birth Name

James Joseph Sloyan

Born

Saturday, 24 February 1940

Actor Filmography

My Son Is Innocent Niles Brokaw 1996
Strange Luck Arthur Titlebaum 1995
Star Trek: Voyager Ma'bor Jetrel 1995
Chicago Hope Henry Strauss 1994
Party of Five Avery Baltus 1994
Diagnosis Murder Board Chairman Emmanuel 'Manny' Tubbs 1993
NYPD Blue Barry Ulin 1993
The X-Files Dr. Frank Nollette 1993
Crime & Punishment 1993
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Dr. Mora 1993
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

My Son Is Innocent Niles Brokaw 1996
Strange Luck Arthur Titlebaum 1995
Star Trek: Voyager Ma'bor Jetrel 1995
Chicago Hope Henry Strauss 1994
Party of Five Avery Baltus 1994
Diagnosis Murder Board Chairman Emmanuel 'Manny' Tubbs 1993
NYPD Blue Barry Ulin 1993
The X-Files Dr. Frank Nollette 1993
Crime & Punishment 1993
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Dr. Mora 1993
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman Superintendent Hazen 1993
Calendar Girl, Cop, Killer? The Bambi Bembenek Story Defense Attorney 1992
Room for Two Warren 1992
Woman With a Past Dunne 1992
Dark Justice Doctor 1991
Changes Paul Stevenson 1991
Beverly Hills, 90210 Jerry Rattinger 1990
Baywatch Harv, Mr. Drishler 1989
Quantum Leap Theodore Moody 1989
Paradise Joe Pratt 1988
Mission: Impossible Frank Marley 1988
Billionaire Boys Club District Attorney 1987
Jake and the Fatman Steve Romano 1987
Star Trek: The Next Generation K'Mtar, Setol / Admiral Alidar Jarok 1987
Her Secret Life Wardell 1987
The Bronx Zoo Martin Isaacson 1987
Houston Knights 1987
Jack and Mike Louie 1986
Matlock Elliot Atkins, Dr. Lucas Forbes 1986
Vital Signs 1986
Misfits of Science Harry 1985
Amos Sheriff John Thomas 1985
MacGyver George Fraley, Henry Colter 1985
Growing Pains Max Drummond 1985
Moonlighting Sonny Brezner 1985
Code Name: Foxfire Prescott 1985
Murder, She Wrote Robert Butler, Lt. Spoletti, C.W. Butterfield 1984
Partners in Crime Leo 1984
Who's the Boss? Lyle Everett 1984
Highway to Heaven Dr. Bryant 1984
Hawaiian Heat Fletcher 1984
Brothers Dirk Parker 1984
Riptide Stanley Weston 1984
Oh Madeline Charlie Wayne 1983
The Quest Scoop 1982
Hotel Tom Banks 1982
Prime Suspect John Malloy 1982
Falcon Crest Jack Sloan 1981
Simon & Simon Don Shoop 1981
The Fall Guy Jay Taylor 1981
Today's F.B.I. Billy 1981
Callie & Son Bubba Wrench 1981
Cagney & Lacey Paul Glansman 1981
Xanadu Simpson 1980
Tenspeed and Brown Shoe Mike 'Scoop' McGill 1980
Knots Landing Taylor Naughton 1979
Act of Violence Tony Bonelli 1979
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century Barnard Smith 1979
Blind Ambition Ronald Ziegler 1979
Centennial Spade Larkin 1978
Kaz 1978
Lou Grant Hank Dougherty 1977
CHiPs Dr. Patterson 1977
The Love Boat Greg Peters, Jake Diamond 1977
Westside Medical Dr. Sam Lanagan 1977
The Disappearance of Aimee Dist. Atty. Asa Keyes 1976
The Million Dollar Rip-Off Lubeck 1976
Delvecchio Hank Foster 1976
Wonder Woman Mark Reuben 1975
Panic on the 5:22 Frankie Scamantino 1974
The Manhunter 1974
The Sting Mottola (as James J. Sloyan) 1973
Kojak Jack Murzie 1973
Chase 1973
Honor Thy Father Pete Notario 1973
Madigan Tommy Lakka 1972
The Streets of San Francisco Wilson Tubbs 1972
Between Time and Timbuktu Dr. Paul Proteus 1972
The Gang That Couldn't Shoot Straight Joey (as James J. Sloyan) 1971
Cannon Fred Ellis 1971
The Traveling Executioner Piquant (as James J. Sloyan) 1970
Hawaii Five-O Charles Fleming 1968
The Doctors Al Jarrett (as James J. Sloyan) (credit only), Al Jarrett (as James J. Sloyan) 1963
The Magical World of Disney Dr. Zach Emerson 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙