James Tupper

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 64
James Tupper is a Canadian actor known for his roles as Jack Slattery on the ABC television series Men in Trees, Dr. Chris Sands on the NBC medical drama series Mercy, and David Clarke on ABC's Revenge. He also starred in the post-apocalyptic thriller Aftermath, on Space in Canada and Syfy in the U.S. He currently stars in the HBO series Big Little Lies.

James Tupper is a Canadian actor known for his roles as Jack Slattery on the ABC television series Men in Trees, Dr. Chris Sands on the NBC medical drama series Mercy, and David Clarke on ABC's Revenge. He also starred in the post-apocalyptic thriller Aftermath, on Space in Canada and Syfy in the U.S. He currently stars in the HBO series Big Little Lies.

Birth Name

James Howard Tupper

Born

Wednesday, 04 August 1965

Actor Filmography

The Hardy Boys Fenton Hardy 2020
The World Without You Nathan 2019
Emma Fielding: More Bitter Than Death Jim Conner 2019
Beneath Us Ben Rhodes 2019
A Million Little Things Andrew Pollock 2018
American Woman Steve, Steve Nolan 2018
Past Malice: An Emma Fielding Mystery Special Agent Jim Connor 2018
The Detectives Detective Hank Idsinga 2018
Totem James 2017
The Brave Alex Hoffman 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Hardy Boys Fenton Hardy 2020
The World Without You Nathan 2019
Emma Fielding: More Bitter Than Death Jim Conner 2019
Beneath Us Ben Rhodes 2019
A Million Little Things Andrew Pollock 2018
American Woman Steve, Steve Nolan 2018
Past Malice: An Emma Fielding Mystery Special Agent Jim Connor 2018
The Detectives Detective Hank Idsinga 2018
Totem James 2017
The Brave Alex Hoffman 2017
Site Unseen: An Emma Fielding Mystery Special Agent Jim Connor 2017
The Last Word Man in funeral (uncredited) 2017
Big Little Lies Nathan Carlson 2017
Aftermath Joshua Copeland 2016
My Sweet Audrina Damian Jonathan Adare 2016
Hollywood Today Live Himself - Guest Co-Host, Himself 2015
Mom's Day Away Michael Miller 2014
Decoding Annie Parker Steve 2014
Resurrection Dr. Eric Ward 2014
Sticks & Stones Jeff 2013
Nothing Left To Fear Dan 2013
Secret Lives of Husbands and Wives Richard Deaver 2013
Playing For Keeps Matt 2012
Marie 2012
Home & Family Self 2012
Girl Fight Ray 2011
Revenge David Clarke 2011
Mr. Popper's Penguins Rick 2011
The Talk Self 2010
The Outdoor Room Himself 2010
Me And Orson Welles Joseph Cotten 2009
Mercy Dr. Chris Sands 2009
The Gambler, The Girl And The Gunslinger BJ Stoker 2009
Toxic Skies Jack Bowen 2008
The Ex List Dan 2008
For Heaven's Sake Peter Whitman 2008
The Doctors Himself 2008
Pictures of Hollis Woods John Regan 2007
Samantha Who? Owen 2007
Invisible Joe 2006
Love's Abiding Joy Henry Klein 2005
Men in Trees Jack Slattery, Jack Slattery (credit only) 2006
Love's Long Journey Henry 2005
Loudmouth Soup Keith Miller 2005
How I Met Your Mother Derek 2005
Dancing with the Stars Self 2005
Grey's Anatomy Dr. Andrew Perkins 2005
Dr. Vegas Paramedic 2004
CSI: NY Paul Zernecky 2004
Corky Romano FBI Agent 2001
Joe Dirt Cop at Bridge 2001
Gilmore Girls Biker #1, Biker #2 2000
Time of Your Life Kedrick 1999
Good Morning America Self - Guest 1975
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙