James Vallely

Writer · Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59
James Vallely is an American television producer, and screenwriter. He was a writer and consulting producer for Arrested Development, a multiple Emmy Award-winning television show on the Fox network, and was an executive producer and co-creator of Running Wilde, also on Fox, along with Mitchell Hurwitz and Will Arnett.

James Vallely is an American television producer, and screenwriter. He was a writer and consulting producer for Arrested Development, a multiple Emmy Award-winning television show on the Fox network, and was an executive producer and co-creator of Running Wilde, also on Fox, along with Mitchell Hurwitz and Will Arnett.

Birth Name

James A. Vallely

Born

Monday, 30 August 1954

Actor Filmography

Miracle on 42nd Street Himself 2017
The Arrested Development Documentary Project Himself 2013
My Wife and Kids Jimmy 2001
Caroline in the City Jim 1995
Surf Ninjas Surf Dude #1 1993
Heartland Jimmy 1989
Out of This World Greg 1987
Hard Knocks Silky 1987
Some Kind Of Wonderful Carparker 1987
Ratboy Party Guest 1986
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Miracle on 42nd Street Himself 2017
The Arrested Development Documentary Project Himself 2013
My Wife and Kids Jimmy 2001
Caroline in the City Jim 1995
Surf Ninjas Surf Dude #1 1993
Heartland Jimmy 1989
Out of This World Greg 1987
Hard Knocks Silky 1987
Some Kind Of Wonderful Carparker 1987
Ratboy Party Guest 1986
The Rosebud Beach Hotel Dennis 1984
Double Trouble Charles Kincaid 1984
B.C. Rock Stewie Babcock 1980
One Day at a Time Ralph 1975

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

2006 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
2006 Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series Nominated
2005 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
2005 Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙