Jameson Thomas

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 47
Jameson Thomas was an English film actor. He appeared in 82 films between 1923 and 1939.

Jameson Thomas was an English film actor. He appeared in 82 films between 1923 and 1939.

Birth Name

Thomas Jameson

Born

Saturday, 24 March 1888

Died

Tuesday, 10 January 1939

Actor Filmography

Cinema Europe: The Other Hollywood Valentine Wilmot 1995
Death Goes North Robert Druid, alias Herbert Barlow 1939
One Hundred Men and a Girl Russell 1937
The Man Who Cried Wolf George Bradley 1937
Souls at Sea Pelton 1937
Parnell Judge Nanan 1937
The League of Frightened Men Michael Ayers 1937
Girl Loves Boy Lawyer Mack / Mack 1937
The House of Secrets Coventry 1936
Lady Luck Jack Conroy / Voice of announcer at racetrack 1936
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Cinema Europe: The Other Hollywood Valentine Wilmot 1995
Death Goes North Robert Druid, alias Herbert Barlow 1939
One Hundred Men and a Girl Russell 1937
The Man Who Cried Wolf George Bradley 1937
Souls at Sea Pelton 1937
Parnell Judge Nanan 1937
The League of Frightened Men Michael Ayers 1937
Girl Loves Boy Lawyer Mack / Mack 1937
The House of Secrets Coventry 1936
Lady Luck Jack Conroy / Voice of announcer at racetrack 1936
Mr. Deeds Goes to Town Mr. Semple 1936
Coronado Carlton 1935
The Lady in Scarlet Dr. Phillip J. Boyer 1935
The Last Outpost Cullen 1935
Charlie Chan in Egypt Dr. Anton Racine 1935
Mister Dynamite Carey Williams 1935
Rumba Jack Solanger 1935
The Lives of a Bengal Lancer Hendrickson 1935
The Man Who Reclaimed His Head Board Director 1934
Sing Sing Nights Robert McCaigh 1934
The World Accuses Jerome Rogers 1934
A Successful Failure Jerry Franklin, Ruth's Beau / Jerry Franklin 1934
Crimson Romance English Officer 1934
Happiness Ahead Bradford Servant in Kitchen 1934
The Curtain Falls Martin Deveridge 1934
A Lost Lady Lord Verrington 1934
The Moonstone Godfrey Ablewhite 1934
Jane Eyre Charles Craig 1934
The Scarlet Empress Lt. Ovitsyn 1934
Call It Luck Colonel Sir Ridley Quigley 1934
Stolen Sweets Barrington Thorne 1934
It Happened One Night King Westley 1934
Beggars in Ermine James 'Jim' Marley 1934
A Woman's Man Roger Pentley - Playboy 1934
Bombay Mail Capt. Gerald Worthing 1934
The Invisible Man Hospital Doctor 1933
Brief Moment Count Armand 1933
The Solitaire Man Inspector Kenyon 1933
The Secret of Madame Blanche Jones - a Private Detective / Jones (Uncredited) 1933
Self Defense Jeff Bowman 1932
No More Orchids Prince Carlos 1932
The Phantom President Jerrido 1932
The Trial of Vivienne Ware Damon Fenwick 1932
Three Wise Girls Arthur Phelps 1932
The Devil Plays Harry Forrest 1931
Night Life in Reno John Wyatt 1931
Convicted Bruce Allan 1931
Chances Lt. Taylor 1931
Night Birds Deacon Lake 1930
Extravagance Harrison Morrell 1930
Elstree Calling 1930
The Hate Ship Vernon Wolfe 1929
Week-End Wives Henri Monard 1929
High Treason Michael Deane 1929
Piccadilly Valentine Wilmot 1929
A Woman in the Night Robert Dobree 1928
The Farmer's Wife Farmer Sweetland / Samuel Sweetland 1928
King's Mate Westwyn 1928
Roses of Picardy Georges d'Archeville 1927
The Antidote Prof. Gilbert Olives 1927
Blighty David Marshall 1927
Afraid of Love Philip Bryce 1925
Decameron Nights Imliff 1924
Chu-Chin-Chow Omar 1923
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙