Jamie Chung

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 75
Jamie Jilynn Chung is an American actress, and former reality television personality. She first gained fame in 2004 as a cast member on the MTV reality series The Real World: San Diego (TRW:SD) and subsequently through her appearances on its spin-off show, Real World/Road Rules Challenge: The Inferno II. She is regarded by many as the Real World... read more

Jamie Jilynn Chung is an American actress, and former reality television personality. She first gained fame in 2004 as a cast member on the MTV reality series The Real World: San Diego (TRW:SD) and subsequently through her appearances on its spin-off show, Real World/Road Rules Challenge: The Inferno II. She is regarded by many as the Real World alumna with the most successful media career.

Birth Name

Jamie Ji-Lynn Chung

Born

Sunday, 10 April 1983

Links

Actress Filmography

Dexter: New Blood Molly Park 2021
Star Wars: Visions Misa 2021
Eye Candy Self 2021
Mr. Corman Emily 2021
The Misfits Violet 2021
Batman: Soul of the Dragon Jade (voice) / Jade 2021
Batman: Death in the Family Death 2020
Lovecraft Country Ji-Ah 2020
Celebrity Game Face Self 2020
Celebrity Game Face Self 2020
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Dexter: New Blood Molly Park 2021
Star Wars: Visions Misa 2021
Eye Candy Self 2021
Mr. Corman Emily 2021
The Misfits Violet 2021
Batman: Soul of the Dragon Jade (voice) / Jade 2021
Batman: Death in the Family Death 2020
Lovecraft Country Ji-Ah 2020
Celebrity Game Face Self 2020
Celebrity Game Face Self 2020
Dangerous Lies Julia / Julia Byron Lee 2020
Awkwafina Is Nora from Queens Young Grandma 2020
DC Showcase: Death Death (voice) / Death 2019
Sherwood Rose Trefgarne 2019
1985 Carly 2018
Big Hero 6: The Series Go Go, Go Go Tomago, Go Go / Passerby 3, Go Go / People in Line, Go Go / Student 5, Go Go / Sunscreen Woman, Go Go / Woman 2017
The Gifted Clarice Fong / Blink 2017
Band Aid Cassandra Diabla 2017
Office Christmas Party Meghan 2016
Martha & Snoop's Potluck Party Challenge Herself 2016
This Is Us Ava 2016
To Tell the Truth Self - Panelist 2016
Already Tomorrow in Hong Kong Ruby 2016
Hollywood Medium Self 2016
A Year and Change Pam 2015
Casual Tina 2015
FabLife Self - Guest Co-Host 2015
Flock of Dudes Katherine 2015
Resident Advisors Olivia / Olivia Blunt 2015
Big Hero 6 Go Go / GoGo Tomago (voice) 2014
Rudderless Lisa Martin 2014
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For Miho 2014
Gotham Valerie Vale 2014
Flight 7500 Suzy Lee 2014
Bad Johnson Jamie 2014
Believe Channing / Janice Channing, Channing 2014
Eden Eden 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
The Hangover Part III Lauren 2013
Knife Fight Kerstin Rhee 2013
The Man with the Iron Fists Lady Silk 2012
Premium Rush Nima 2012
Once Upon a Time Mulan 2011
The Hangover Part II Lauren 2011
Sucker Punch Amber 2011
Grown Ups Amber Hilliard 2010
Burning Palms Ginny / Ginny Bai 2010
Sorority Row Claire 2009
Princess Protection Program Chelsea Barnes / Chelsea 2009
Castle Romy Lee 2009
Dragonball Evolution Chi Chi 2009
Samurai Girl Heaven Kogo 2008
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry Hooters Girl 2007
Greek The Tri-Pi Sister, Siena 2007
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Grey's Anatomy Trina Paiz 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself - Sin City: A Dame to Kill For 2005
Veronica Mars Flirting Girl 2004
CSI: NY Misty 2004
Fashion Police Self - Guest 2002
Last Call with Carson Daly Herself 2002
The Challenge Self 1998
ER Jin Kim 1994
The Real World Self 1992

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙