Jamie Farr

Actor · Writer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 65
Jamie Farr is an American television and film comedian and theatre actor. He is known for playing a cross-dressing corporal from Toledo, Ohio, bucking for a Section 8 discharge, in the role of Maxwell Q. Klinger in the CBS television sitcom M*A*S*H.

Jamie Farr is an American television and film comedian and theatre actor. He is known for playing a cross-dressing corporal from Toledo, Ohio, bucking for a Section 8 discharge, in the role of Maxwell Q. Klinger in the CBS television sitcom M*A*S*H.

Birth Name

Jameel Joseph Farah

Born

Sunday, 01 July 1934

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

What Just Happened??! With Fred Savage Self 2019
The Cool Kids Dudley 2018
Angels on Tap Alexander 2018
Bella and the Bulldogs Ernie 2015
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
D.L. Hughley Breaks the News Himself 2008
A Grandpa For Christmas Adam Johnson 2007
The Real Match Game Story: Behind the Blanks Narrator 2006
The War at Home Albert 2005
'M*A*S*H': 30th Anniversary Reunion Corporal Klinger 2002
A Month of Sundays Par Sundquist 2001
Family Guy Jamie Farr 1999
That '70s Show Jamie Farr 1998
Just Shoot Me! Himself 1997
Men Behaving Badly Himself 1996
Hey Arnold! Mr. Wacko 1996
MADtv Himself 1995
Women of the House Jamie Farr 1995
Diagnosis Murder Doug Hanson 1993
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself 1993
Mad About You Dry Cleaner 1992
Fearless Tiger Sam Camille 1991
Rodney Dangerfield's The Really Big Show himself 1991
Curse II: The Bite Harry Morton 1989
Speed Zone The Sheik 1989
Scrooged Jacob Marley 1988
Blackout Himself 1988
Out of This World Artie 1987
Wordplay 1986
Happy Hour Crummy Fred 1986
Combat High Col. Frierick 1986
For Love or Money Larry Melody 1984
Murder, She Wrote Theo Wexler 1984
Super Password Himself - Celebrity Contestant 1984
Cannonball Run II The Sheik 1984
Body Language Himself 1984
AfterMASH Maxwell Klinger 1983
Star Search Himself - Introducer 1983
Breakaway Himself 1983
Reading Rainbow Himself (voice) 1983
Tom Cottle: Up Close Himself 1982
The Fall Guy Himself 1981
Return of the Rebels Mickey Fine 1981
The Cannonball Run Sheik 1981
The Gong Show Movie Himself 1980
Murder Can Hurt You! Studsky 1980
The Big Show Himself 1980
The Toni Tennille Show Himself 1979
Supertrain Wade Peters 1979
The Comedy Shop Himself 1978
To Say the Least Himself 1977
The Love Boat Inspector Akmed Sadu of Interpol, Seymour, Art Fuller 1977
Stumpers! Himself 1976
Showoffs Himself 1975
Amy Prentiss Schwartz 1974
Dinah! Himself, Himself - Guest 1974
Kolchak: The Night Stalker Jack Burton 1974
Lucas Tanner Police Officer 1974
Tattletales Himself 1974
Arnold Dybbi 1973
The Blue Knight Yasser Hafiz 1973
Inch High, Private Eye (voice) 1973
Heavy Traffic 1973
Toma 1973
Barnaby Jones Man at Scrap Yard, Marty Paris 1973
M*A*S*H Cpl. Maxwell Q. Klinger, Maxwell Klinger, Sgt. Maxwell Q. Klinger 1972
The Streets of San Francisco Ernie Walker 1972
Scooby-Doo Meets Batman (1973-1974) unknown episodes 1972
Emergency! Alan Austen 1972
The Chicago Teddy Bears Duke, Lefty 1971
Love, American Style Officer McGillis 1969
Room 222 1969
With Six You Get Eggroll Jo Jo 1968
Who's Minding The Mint? Mario 1967
Hondo John-Chee, Smithers 1967
The Flying Nun Manuel, Policeman 1967
Garrison's Gorillas Pablo, Tony Marcello 1967
The Joey Bishop Show Himself 1967
Family Affair Hippie 1966
Out of Sight 1966
Ride Beyond Vengeance Pete - Blacksmith 1966
The Loved One 1965
Get Smart Musician 1965
I Dream of Jeannie Achmed 1965
Laredo The 1st Indian 1965
F Troop Standup Bull 1965
The Greatest Story Ever Told Thaddaeus 1965
Gomer Pyle: USMC Effects Man, Sergeant 1964
Broadside The Yeoman 1964
My Favorite Martian Fred, Benny 1963
The Danny Kaye Show Himself, Court Reporter, Hans, Player 1963
Burke's Law Zava 1963
The Eleventh Hour Joey 1962
The Lucy Show Vince 1962
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself, Himself - Guest 1962
Ensign O'Toole Penski 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Himself - Actor, Himself 1961
The Dick Van Dyke Show Delivery Boy 1961
Ben Casey Bloom 1961
Hazel Antonio, Counterman 1961
The Andy Griffith Show Grecos 1960
My Three Sons Itchy 1960
The Rebel Pooch, Theodore 1959
The Donna Reed Show Waiter 1958
No Time For Sergeants Lt. Gardelli - Co-Pilot 1958
Three Violent People Pedro Ortega (as Jameel Farah) 1956
The 20th Century-Fox Hour Pablo 1955
The Johnny Carson Show Himself - Pianist 1955
Blackboard Jungle Santini 1955
American Bandstand Himself 1952
Death Valley Days Dick Gird 1952
The Red Skelton Hour Snorkel (as Jameel Farah), Brooks (as Jameel Farah), Lazlo - Henchman (as Jameel Farah), 'Nose' - Prison Escapee (as Jameel Farah) 1951

Director Filmography

AfterMASH 1983
M*A*S*H 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙