Jamie Foreman

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 65
Jamie Foreman is an English actor best known for his roles as Duke in Layer Cake (2004) and Bill Sikes in Roman Polanski's Oliver Twist (2005). He played opposite Ray Winstone and Kathy Burke in Gary Oldman's Nil by Mouth (1997) and also featured in Elizabeth (1998), Gangster No. 1 (2000) and Sleepy Hollow (1999). He appeared in the 2006 Doctor Who... read more

Jamie Foreman is an English actor best known for his roles as Duke in Layer Cake (2004) and Bill Sikes in Roman Polanski's Oliver Twist (2005). He played opposite Ray Winstone and Kathy Burke in Gary Oldman's Nil by Mouth (1997) and also featured in Elizabeth (1998), Gangster No. 1 (2000) and Sleepy Hollow (1999). He appeared in the 2006 Doctor Who episode "The Idiot's Lantern" and featured as a racist taxi driver in The Football Factory (2004). In the 2008 film Inkheart Foreman played Basta. He also appeared in one episode of Law and Order: UK in 2009.

Birth Name

Jamie L. Foreman

Born

Sunday, 25 May 1958

Actor Filmography

Break Monty 2020
Once Upon a Time in London Alf White 2019
Degenerates Victor Moseley 2018
The Bromley Boys Charlie McQueen 2018
Rise of the Footsoldier 3 Sam 2017
Porters Alan 2017
Doctor Who: The Doctors Revisited Eddie Connolly 2013
St George's Day Nixon 2012
The Grind Dave 2012
Hard Shoulder Dog 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Break Monty 2020
Once Upon a Time in London Alf White 2019
Degenerates Victor Moseley 2018
The Bromley Boys Charlie McQueen 2018
Rise of the Footsoldier 3 Sam 2017
Porters Alan 2017
Doctor Who: The Doctors Revisited Eddie Connolly 2013
St George's Day Nixon 2012
The Grind Dave 2012
Hard Shoulder Dog 2012
Screwed Rumpole 2011
Ironclad Jedediah Coteral / Coteral 2011
Baseline Terry 2010
Just for the Record Graham 2010
Law & Order: UK P.C. Ray Griffin 2009
Minder Danny Blake 2009
Inkheart Basta 2008
Heroes and Villains Slave Trader 2007
Botched Peter 2007
British Film Forever Self 2007
The One Show Self - Guest 2006
Oliver Twist Bill Sykes / Bill Sikes 2005
Doctor Who Confidential Self 2005
Doctor Who Eddie Connolly 2005
The Paul O'Grady Show Himself (as Jamie Forman) 2004
Layer Cake Duke 2004
The Football Factory Cabbie 2004
Hustle Dickie Brennan 2004
The Terry and Gaby Show Self 2003
I'll Sleep When I'm Dead Mickser 2003
The Last Detective Leonard Crowe 2003
Rescue Me Roy Carter 2002
Goodbye Charlie Bright Tony 2001
Murder in Mind Stuart Jackson 2001
Without Motive DC Jim Boulter 2000
My Family Terry 2000
Gangster No. 1 Lenny Taylor / Lennie Taylor 2000
Saving Grace China / China MacFarlane 2000
Sleepy Hollow Thuggish Constable / Constable 1999
This Year's Love Billy 1999
Elizabeth Earl of Sussex 1998
Our Boy Orme 1998
Nil by Mouth Mark 1997
The Hunger Dean 1997
Melissa 2nd Hood 1997
I.D. Previous Team #2 / Previous Team 2 1995
Bugs Decker 1995
The Detectives Billy 1993
Get Back Mike 1992
Between the Lines P.C. Roper 1992
Murder Most Horrid DS Brown 1991
The House of Eliott Gerry Althorpe 1991
Tank Malling Danny 1989
Birds of a Feather Lenny 1989
Screen One Wells 1989
First and Last Dave 1989
Empire State Danny 1987
Inspector Morse Chas 1987
London's Burning D.C. Pope 1986
Casualty Gil Stephens, Henry, Phil Pearson 1986
Dempsey and Makepeace Ramsey 1985
Shine on Harvey Moon Plumber's Mate 1982
Kinvig Clerk 1981
McVicar Driver 1980
Testament of Youth Cockney Patient 1979
Armchair Thriller Operator 1 1978
Wings Airman Bates 1977

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙