Jamie Harris

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 67
Jamie Harris is a British actor. He is best known for his role as The Hook-Handed Man in Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events, Rodney in Rise of the Planet of the Apes and Gordon in Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D..

Jamie Harris is a British actor. He is best known for his role as The Hook-Handed Man in Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events, Rodney in Rise of the Planet of the Apes and Gordon in Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D..

Birth Name

Tudor St. John Harris

Born

Wednesday, 15 May 1963

Actor Filmography

West Side Story Rory 2021
Young Rock Professor 2021
Lovecraft Country Sheriff Eunice Hunt 2020
Lost Transmissions Angus 2020
Carnival Row Sergeant Dombey 2019
Take Two Phillip Neal 2018
The Jade Pendant Robert Thompson 2018
Making History Colonel Smith 2017
The Frontier Flynn 2016
The Magicians Friar Joseph 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

West Side Story Rory 2021
Young Rock Professor 2021
Lovecraft Country Sheriff Eunice Hunt 2020
Lost Transmissions Angus 2020
Carnival Row Sergeant Dombey 2019
Take Two Phillip Neal 2018
The Jade Pendant Robert Thompson 2018
Making History Colonel Smith 2017
The Frontier Flynn 2016
The Magicians Friar Joseph 2015
Knight of Cups Burglar 2015
Blood Ransom Bill 2014
Kingdom Terry 2014
TURN: Washington's Spies Will Robeson 2014
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Gordon 2013
2 Jacks Colin 2012
Underbelly Viktor 2012
Magic City Nicky Grillo 2012
American Horror Story R. Franklin 2011
God Bless America American Superstarz Judge 2011
Rise of the Planet of the Apes Rodney / Rodney - Shelter Assistant 2011
The Green Hornet Popeye 2011
Shameless Eric 2011
Mr. Nice Patrick Lane 2010
No Ordinary Family Reed Koblenz 2010
White Collar Elliott Richmond 2009
Knife Edge Derek Partington 2009
NCIS: Los Angeles Tommy Kraus 2009
Night of the Demons Nigel 2009
Crank: High Voltage Talk Show Host 2009
Castle Adam Ferguson 2009
The Mentalist Marcus Lansdale 2008
The Killing of John Lennon Gay Man 2007
Life Justin Tapp 2007
Flannel Pajamas Brad 2006
The Prestige Sullen Warder 2006
The New World Emery 2005
A Series of Unfortunate Events Hook-Handed Man 2004
Only in LA Self 2004
NCIS Smitty Hastings 2003
Rick Mick 2003
CSI: Miami Eddie Coster 2002
The Lost Battalion Sgt. Gaedeke / Sergent Gaedeke 2001
Made Rogue 2001
The Next Big Thing Deech Scumble 2001
The Big Heist Frankie Burke 2001
Chosen Stick 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Howard Velco 2000
Dinner Rush Sean the Bartender 2000
Fast Food Fast Women Bruno 2000
Speed for Thespians Smirnov 2000
Made Men Royce 1999
The Lost Son Hopper 1999
Marie Baie des Anges Jimmy 1998
Suicide, the Comedy Matt Hirsch 1998
Touch Me Link 1997
La Femme Nikita Zalman 1997
Savage Hearts Johnny 1995
Princess Caraboo Tom 1994
In the Name of the Father Deptford Jim 1993
Highlander Daniel Geiger 1992
This Is Your Life Self 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙