Jan Skene

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 41

Birth Name

Jan Anderes

Born

Monday, 16 November 1959

Actress Filmography

The Return Grace 2021
Crashing Through the Snow Susan Reynolds 2021
Project Christmas Wish Cheryl Wallace / Cheryl 2020
On the 12th Date of Christmas Grandma Sue 2020
Two Turtle Doves Judge 2 2019
A Shoe Addict's Christmas Evelyn 2018
Love in Design Betty McElroy 2018
Burden of Truth Judge Fenton, Sarah Francis 2018
Devil's Gate Jenna 2018
Christmas Connection Aunt Linda 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Return Grace 2021
Crashing Through the Snow Susan Reynolds 2021
Project Christmas Wish Cheryl Wallace / Cheryl 2020
On the 12th Date of Christmas Grandma Sue 2020
Two Turtle Doves Judge 2 2019
A Shoe Addict's Christmas Evelyn 2018
Love in Design Betty McElroy 2018
Burden of Truth Judge Fenton, Sarah Francis 2018
Devil's Gate Jenna 2018
Christmas Connection Aunt Linda 2017
Bravetown Judge Cooper 2015
Jack Speaker 2013
Beethoven's Christmas Adventure Gal in Crowd 2011
Men with Brooms Killjoy #2 2010
What If God Were the Sun? Dr. Greenberg 2007
The Plague Nurse Hansen 2006
Cowboys and Indians: The J.J. Harper Story Mrs. Cross 2003
The Crooked E: The Unshredded Truth About Enron Sheron Watkins 2003
Scared Silent Mock Juror #3 2002
The Many Trials of One Jane Doe Female Lawyer #2 2002
Wishmaster 3: Beyond the Gates of Hell Mary Collins 2001
The Law of Enclosures Immigration Officer 2000
Heater Customer Service Rep 1999
My Life as a Dog Mukluk 2 1997
The Adventures of Shirley Holmes Cathy Rogers, Psychic Susan 1997
Heads Policewoman 1994
The Challengers Mrs. Blair 1990
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙