Jan Sterling

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 66
Jan Sterling was an American film, television and stage actress.

Jan Sterling was an American film, television and stage actress.

Birth Name

Jane Sterling Adriance

Born

Sunday, 03 April 1921

Died

Friday, 26 March 2004

Actress Filmography

Baby Boom Barbara 1988
Riptide Ruth Davis 1984
Dangerous Company Ray's Mother 1982
First Monday in October Christine Snow 1981
Little House Years Laura Colby Ingalls 1979
Backstairs at the White House Mrs. Lou Hoover / Lou Hoover 1979
The Incredible Hulk Stella Verdugo 1977
Three's Company Judge Sheffield 1977
Sammy Somebody 1974
Little House on the Prairie Laura Colby Ingalls 1974
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Baby Boom Barbara 1988
Riptide Ruth Davis 1984
Dangerous Company Ray's Mother 1982
First Monday in October Christine Snow 1981
Little House Years Laura Colby Ingalls 1979
Backstairs at the White House Mrs. Lou Hoover / Lou Hoover 1979
The Incredible Hulk Stella Verdugo 1977
Three's Company Judge Sheffield 1977
Sammy Somebody 1974
Little House on the Prairie Laura Colby Ingalls 1974
The Brian Keith Show Mrs. Wheeler 1972
Kung Fu Mary Jenkins 1972
The Minx Louise Baxter 1969
Bracken's World Harriett Moran 1969
Medical Center Florence Brent 1969
The Name of the Game Elsa Roarke 1968
The Angry Breed Gloria Patton 1968
The Incident Muriel Purvis 1967
Mannix Anne Marion 1967
The Road West Sarah Meagen 1966
Run for Your Life Clara Mallory 1965
Get the Message Self 1964
Burke's Law Devora Cato, Vera Selby 1963
Breaking Point Nurse Murdoch 1963
Picture This Self 1963
You Don't Say Herself 1963
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself - Guest 1962
The Doctors and the Nurses Claire Lucas 1962
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour Beatrice Bartel 1962
The Virginian Mary Beth Stanton 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Herself - Actress, Self - Guest 1961
The Dick Powell Theatre Chris, Selena Royce 1961
King of Diamonds Shelia Bradford 1961
Love in a Goldfish Bowl Sandra Slide 1961
Kraft Mystery Theater Guest Cast 1961
You're in the Picture Self - Panelist 1961
Here's Hollywood Self 1960
Adventures in Paradise Topaz Harmony 1959
Riverboat Lorna Langton 1959
Bonanza Dianne Jordan 1959
The Untouchables Francie McKay 1959
Pursuit Allison Smith 1958
Lux Playhouse Alice Vincent 1958
Naked City Myrtle Tiloff 1958
Kathy O' Celeste Saunders 1958
High School Confidential! Arlene Williams 1958
The Female Animal Lily Frayne 1958
Alcoa Theatre Dr. Mary Cartwright 1957
Suspicion Georgiana 1957
Goodyear Theatre Dr. Mary Cartwright 1957
Wagon Train Annie Griffith, Selena Hartnell 1957
Slaughter on 10th Avenue Madge Pitts 1957
The Jack Paar Tonight Show Herself 1957
Playhouse 90 Helen Ott 1956
The Kaiser Aluminum Hour Brenda Stevens 1956
The Harder They Fall Beth Willis 1956
1984 Julia of the Outer Party 1956
Man with the Gun Nelly Bain 1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Fran Holland, Wanda Ferlini 1955
Celebrity Playhouse Lil Brown 1955
Jane Wyman Presents the Fireside Theatre Martha 1955
This Is Your Life Self 1955
Female on the Beach Amy Rawlinson 1955
Women's Prison Brenda Martin 1955
Stage 7 Marge 1955
The Star and the Story Marje Fallon, Paula Vaughan 1955
Hollywood Today Self 1955
Climax! Audrey Caldwell, Dinah Lake 1954
The George Gobel Show Herself 1954
The Human Jungle Mary Abbott 1954
Return from the Sea Frieda 1954
The High and the Mighty Sally McKee 1954
Alaska Seas Nicky Jackson 1954
Person to Person Self 1953
The Loretta Young Show Lucia 1953
The Vanquished Rose Slater 1953
Split Second Dorothy 'Dottie' Vale / Dorothy 'Dottie' Vail 1953
General Electric Theater Gloria Miles 1953
Pony Express Denny Russell 1953
Sky Full of Moon Dixie Delmar 1952
The Ford Television Theatre Ann 1952
This Is Your Life Self 1950
The Jackie Gleason Show 1952
Flesh and Fury Sonya Bartow 1952
Rhubarb Polly Sickles 1951
Ace in the Hole Lorraine Minosa 1951
The Mating Season Betsy 1951
Lux Video Theatre Chris Hunter, Julia, Lee, Maggie, Mary Ford, Self - Intermission Guest 1950
Union Station Marge Wrighter 1950
Gunfire Flo - Saloon Girl 1950
The Costume Designer Self 1950
The Skipper Surprised His Wife Rita Rossini 1950
Mystery Street Vivian Heldon 1950
Caged Jeta Kovsky - aka Smoochie / Smoochie 1950
Appointment with Danger Dodie 1950
Johnny Belinda Stella McCormick 1948
The Milton Berle Show Self - Actress 1948
Tycoon Dancer at Fiesta 1947
Kraft Theatre Jackie 1947
Front Row Center Ruth Merrill 1945
1955 Oscar Best Actress in a Supporting Role Nominated
1955 Golden Globe Best Supporting Actress Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙