Jane Chung

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58

Birth Name

Jane Beverly Chung

Born

Thursday, 30 March 1911

Died

Friday, 21 December 2012

Actress Filmography

More Than a Face in the Crowd Herself 2013
Sex and Zen III Chinyun / Ching Wan 1998
Maang gwai jut laai ok Ghost with Red Shoes 1997
Sister, Sister Ming 1994
Ring of Fire Aunt Mei 1991
Forbidden Nights Little Hong 1990
Streets Old Bag Woman 1990
Nasty Boys Chinese Woman 1989
When Harry Met Sally... Documentary Couple 1989
Fatal Beauty Chinese Lady 1987
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

More Than a Face in the Crowd Herself 2013
Sex and Zen III Chinyun / Ching Wan 1998
Maang gwai jut laai ok Ghost with Red Shoes 1997
Sister, Sister Ming 1994
Ring of Fire Aunt Mei 1991
Forbidden Nights Little Hong 1990
Streets Old Bag Woman 1990
Nasty Boys Chinese Woman 1989
When Harry Met Sally... Documentary Couple 1989
Fatal Beauty Chinese Lady 1987
Tour of Duty Elderly Woman 1987
Hunter Chinese Woman 1984
Hello, Larry Mrs. Wong 1979
Rabbit Test Woman 1978
The Incredible Hulk Gramma Loo 1977
The Blue Knight Mrs. Wu 1975
Flower Drum Song Woman 1961
The Teahouse of the August Moon Woman 1956
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙