Jane Goodall

Actor · Writer
57
Dame Jane Morris Goodall, formerly Baroness Jane van Lawick-Goodall, is an English primatologist and anthropologist. Considered to be the world's foremost expert on chimpanzees, Goodall is best known for her over 55-year study of social and family interactions of wild chimpanzees since she first went to Gombe Stream National Park in Tanzania in 1960.

Dame Jane Morris Goodall, formerly Baroness Jane van Lawick-Goodall, is an English primatologist and anthropologist. Considered to be the world's foremost expert on chimpanzees, Goodall is best known for her over 55-year study of social and family interactions of wild chimpanzees since she first went to Gombe Stream National Park in Tanzania in 1960.

Birth Name

Valerie Jane Goodall

Born

Tuesday, 03 April 1934

Links

Actress Filmography

Dear... Self 2020
Spaceship Earth Self (archive footage) / Herself (Archive Footage) 2020
Jane Goodall: The Hope Herself 2020
The Imagineering Story Self 2019
Stroop: Journey into the Rhino Horn War Self - Conservationist 2019
Jane Herself 2017
Seed: The Untold Story Herself 2016
Time To Choose Herself 2016
Hope for All: Unsere Nahrung - unsere Hoffnung Herself 2016
World Animal News Herself 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Dear... Self 2020
Spaceship Earth Self (archive footage) / Herself (Archive Footage) 2020
Jane Goodall: The Hope Herself 2020
The Imagineering Story Self 2019
Stroop: Journey into the Rhino Horn War Self - Conservationist 2019
Jane Herself 2017
Seed: The Untold Story Herself 2016
Time To Choose Herself 2016
Hope for All: Unsere Nahrung - unsere Hoffnung Herself 2016
World Animal News Herself 2015
Hubert von Goisern - Brenna tuat's schon lang Herself (archive footage) 2015
StarTalk Self 2015
Medicine of the Wolf Herself 2015
Racing Extinction Herself (Jane Goodall Institute) 2015
The Hadza: Last of the First Herself - Primatologist 2014
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Self (as Dr. Jane Goodall) 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Herself (as Dr. Jane Goodall), Herself 2014
Celebrity Page Herself (as Dr. Jane Goodall), Herself 2013
New Day Herself 2013
Unter Menschen Herself 2013
Katie Herself 2012
America's Book of Secrets Herself 2012
Surviving Progress Herself - Primatologist 2011
Jane's Journey herself 2010
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Herself - Guest 2009
Skavlan Self 2009
Iconoclasts Herself 2005
In the Cutz Guest 2005
Naturally, Sadie Herself 2005
The Hour Herself, Herself (as Dr. Jane Goodall) 2005
Jane Goodall: When Animals Talk 2005
The Tony Danza Show Herself 2004
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Self 2003
Enough Rope With Andrew Denton Herself 2003
Real Time with Bill Maher Self - Guest 2003
Mutual of Omaha's Wild Kingdom Herself 2002
Jane Goodall's Wild Chimpanzees Herself 2002
Inside Base Camp Herself - Primatologist 2001
The Wild Thornberrys Herself (voice) 1998
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah Herself, Self 1996
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself 1993
Chimps: So Like Us Herself 1990
The Simpsons Jane Goodall (voice) (as Dr. Jane Goodall) 1989
CNN Newsroom Self 1989
Natural World Self 1983
Reading Rainbow Herself 1983
Nova Self (archive footage), Self 1974
The David Frost Show Herself 1969
National Geographic Specials Herself 1965
Horizon Herself 1964
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Herself 1961
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙