Jane Marken

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 44

Birth Name

Jeanne Berthe Adolphine Crabbe

Born

Sunday, 13 January 1895

Died

Wednesday, 01 December 1976

Actress Filmography

Friend of the Family Berthe 1964
La bonne soupe Mme Alphonse / Mrs. Alphonse 1964
The Road to Shame Mme. Cassini / Mrs. Cassini 1959
This Desired Body Mrs. Féraud / Mme Féraud 1959
Maxime Coco Naval 1958
Le miroir a deux faces Madame Vauzange 1958
Life as a Couple Madame Fourneau 1958
Women's Prison Mme Rémon, la belle-mère d'Alice 1958
Easiest Profession 1957
Lovers of Paris Eléonore Josserand 1957
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Friend of the Family Berthe 1964
La bonne soupe Mme Alphonse / Mrs. Alphonse 1964
The Road to Shame Mme. Cassini / Mrs. Cassini 1959
This Desired Body Mrs. Féraud / Mme Féraud 1959
Maxime Coco Naval 1958
Le miroir a deux faces Madame Vauzange 1958
Life as a Couple Madame Fourneau 1958
Women's Prison Mme Rémon, la belle-mère d'Alice 1958
Easiest Profession 1957
Lovers of Paris Eléonore Josserand 1957
...And God Created Woman Madame Morin 1956
Shadow of the Guillotine Mme Victoire 1956
The Little Rebels La déléguée / La déléguée aux enfants 1955
Captain Slipper Madame Cauchard 1953
Crazy for Love Augustine Lemoine, la tante 1952
Mister Taxi Louise / Tante Louise 1952
Two Pennies Worth of Violets Madame Dubreck 1951
Boîte de nuit Irma 1951
Dear Caroline Cathy, la nourrice 1951
Just Me Mme Deply 1950
Lady Paname Madame Gambier / Mme Gambier 1950
La Marie du port Madame Josselin - la patronne du bar / Mme Josselin 1950
Return to Life Tante Berthe (segment 1 : "Le retour de tante Emma") / Tante Berthe 1949
Manèges La mère de Dora 1949
The Secret of Mayerling La baronne Hélène Vetsera 1949
Such a Pretty Little Beach Madame Mahieu / Mme Mathieu 1949
Dédée d'Anvers Germaine / Germaine, une entraîneuse du bar 1948
Scandals of Clochemerle La baronne de Courtebiche 1948
Copie conforme La concierge 1947
Gates of the Night Mme Germaine 1946
Pétrus Mme Portal - Charcutière 1946
Nuits d'alerte Madame Morizot 1946
The Eternal Husband Amélie / Amélie Zakhlebinine 1946
L'idiot Naria 1946
Land Without Stars La secrétaire 1946
Paris Frills Mme Lesurque, la tante de Micheline 1945
Children of Paradise Mme Hermine 1945
L'éternel retour Anne 1943
Lumière d'été Louise Martinet 1943
Two Shy Ones Tante Valérie 1943
There's No Tomorrow Mme Béchu 1940
Four Flights to Love Madame Bonneron - la concierge 1939
Three Waltzes Céleste 1938
Hotel du Nord Louise Lecouvreur 1938
Let's Go Up the Champs-Élysées La mère de Louisette 1938
Lady Killer Madame Cailloux / Mme Cailloux, la restauratrice 1937
The Life and Loves of Beethoven Esther Frechet - la cuisinière / Esther Frechet 1937
A Day in the Country Madame Dufour 1936
The Tomboy 1936
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙