Jane Seymour

IVA Star Rating : 74
Jane Seymour, OBE, is a British-American actress, best known for her performances in the James Bond film Live and Let Die (1973); Somewhere in Time (1980); East of Eden (1981); The Scarlet Pimpernel ; Onassis: The Richest Man in the World (1988); War and Remembrance (1988); the French epic La Révolution française (1989) as the ill-fated queen Marie... read more

Jane Seymour, OBE, is a British-American actress, best known for her performances in the James Bond film Live and Let Die (1973); Somewhere in Time (1980); East of Eden (1981); The Scarlet Pimpernel ; Onassis: The Richest Man in the World (1988); War and Remembrance (1988); the French epic La Révolution française (1989) as the ill-fated queen Marie Antoinette; Wedding Crashers (2005); and the American television series Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993–1998). She has earned an Emmy Award, two Golden Globe Awards and a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame. In 2000, she was appointed an Officer of the Order of the British Empire.

Birth Name

Joyce Penelope Wilhelmina Frankenberg

Born

Thursday, 15 February 1951

1998 Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
1997 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama Nominated
1996 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama Won
1995 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama Nominated
1994 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama Nominated
1994 Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
1990 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Nominated
1989 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Nominated
1989 Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Special Nominated
1989 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Nominated
1988 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Special Won
1982 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Won
1977 Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙