Janet Davies

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Janet Kathleen Davies

Born

Wednesday, 14 September 1927

Died

Monday, 22 September 1986

Actress Filmography

Bread D.H.S.S. Claimant (as Jan Davies) 1986
Terry on the Fence Usher 1985
Don't Wait Up Florrie 1983
The Citadel Mrs. Watkins 1983
That's My Boy Mrs. Lacey (as Jan Davies) 1981
Pride and Prejudice Mrs. Hill 1980
Testament of Youth Sarah 1979
Terry and June Customer (as Jan Davies) 1979
All Creatures Great and Small Mrs. Dalby 1978
The Professionals Roz Hatch 1977
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Bread D.H.S.S. Claimant (as Jan Davies) 1986
Terry on the Fence Usher 1985
Don't Wait Up Florrie 1983
The Citadel Mrs. Watkins 1983
That's My Boy Mrs. Lacey (as Jan Davies) 1981
Pride and Prejudice Mrs. Hill 1980
Testament of Youth Sarah 1979
Terry and June Customer (as Jan Davies) 1979
All Creatures Great and Small Mrs. Dalby 1978
The Professionals Roz Hatch 1977
Rosie Violet 1977
The Fall and Rise of Reginald Perrin Ethel Merman 1976
Lucky Feller 1st Woman, Wedding Guest 1975
Open All Hours Mrs. Blake 1976
Angels Liz Thomas, Saleswoman 1975
The Hiding Place Mrs. Beukers 1975
In This House of Brede Mrs. Scanlon 1975
Vienna 1900 Frau Garlan 1973
Last of the Summer Wine Miss Jones 1973
Are You Being Served? the Outsize Dress 1972
Under Milk Wood Woman 1972
The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes Perkins 1971
Play for Today Nurse, Rose 1970
Dad's Army Mavis Pike, Mrs. Mavis Pike 1968
Interlude Nanny 1968
Champion House Miss. Jennings 1967
The Ghost Goes Gear Cockney Wife 1966
Beggar My Neighbour Typist 1966
The Dick Emery Show 1963
The Desperate People Joyce Naylor 1963
The Saint Pearl 1962
Dr. Finlay's Casebook Nurse 1962
Police Surgeon Welsh Woman 1960
Arthur's Treasured Volumes Miss Tiddy 1960
This Is Your Life Herself - Guest 1955
Dixon of Dock Green May Nelson, Mrs. Baker, Mrs. Perryman, Mrs. Thomas, Mrs. Walters, Mrs. White 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙