Janet Margolin

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 65
Janet Margolin was an American theater, television and film actress.

Janet Margolin was an American theater, television and film actress.

Birth Name

Janet Natalie Margolin

Born

Sunday, 25 July 1943

Died

Friday, 17 December 1993

Actress Filmography

Murder C.O.D. Maye Walsh 1990
Ghostbusters II The Prosecutor 1989
Distant Thunder Barbara Lambert 1988
Tonight's the Night Chris 1987
Murder, She Wrote Rita Garrison 1984
The Plutonium Incident Judith Longden 1980
Last Embrace Ellie Fabian 1979
The Eddie Capra Mysteries 1978
Sharon: Portrait of a Mistress Carol 1977
Murder in Peyton Place Betty Anderson Roerick 1977
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Murder C.O.D. Maye Walsh 1990
Ghostbusters II The Prosecutor 1989
Distant Thunder Barbara Lambert 1988
Tonight's the Night Chris 1987
Murder, She Wrote Rita Garrison 1984
The Plutonium Incident Judith Longden 1980
Last Embrace Ellie Fabian 1979
The Eddie Capra Mysteries 1978
Sharon: Portrait of a Mistress Carol 1977
Murder in Peyton Place Betty Anderson Roerick 1977
Annie Hall Robin 1977
Lanigan's Rabbi Miriam Small 1976
Serpico Helena 1976
Joe Forrester 1975
Starsky and Hutch Dr. Judith Kaufman 1975
S.W.A.T. Emily 1975
Police Woman Lisa Tibbett 1974
Lucas Tanner Zeta Alexander 1974
Planet Earth Harper-Smythe 1974
Pray for the Wildcats Krissie Kincaid 1974
Your Three Minutes Are Up Betty 1973
Police Story Ann Cameron, Marilyn Czonka, Marilyn 1973
Family Flight Carol Rutledge 1972
The Last Child Karen Miller 1971
Owen Marshall, Counselor at Law Jan Herron 1971
Columbo Theresa Goren 1971
The Interns Rose 1970
The Young Lawyers Celia Bradbury 1969
Take The Money And Run Louise 1969
Medical Center Terri Spencer 1969
Buona Sera, Mrs. Campbell Gia Campbell 1968
Mod Squad Cathy Todd 1968
Coronet Blue Riva 1967
Enter Laughing Wanda 1967
The Eavesdropper Inés 1966
Nevada Smith Neesa 1966
Ten Blocks on the Camino Real Esmerelda 1966
Morituri Esther 1965
Bus Riley's Back In Town Judy 1965
The Greatest Story Ever Told Mary of Bethany 1965
East Side/West Side Doris Arno 1963
Arrest and Trial Helen Kazar 1963
David And Lisa Lisa Brandt 1962
Alcoa Premiere Barbara 1961
Ben Casey Illyana Trivas 1961
The Defenders Dinah Caldwell 1961
1963 Golden Globe Most Promising Newcomer - Female Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙