Jason Gedrick

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 71
Jason Michael Gedrick is an American actor best known for his work on the television series Murder One and Boomtown, and the motion picture Iron Eagle as Doug.

Jason Michael Gedrick is an American actor best known for his work on the television series Murder One and Boomtown, and the motion picture Iron Eagle as Doug.

Birth Name

Jason Michael Gedroic

Born

Sunday, 07 February 1965

Actor Filmography

Talk Golfing to Me Self 2020
Acts of Desperation Grillo 2019
Bella's Story Danny 2018
Trouble Creek Sheriff Stone Geary, Sheriff Charles 'Stone' Geary 2017
Shooter Officer Timmons 2016
Lethal Weapon Frank Hardy 2016
How to Get Away with Murder Gabriel Shaw 2014
Bosch Raynard Waits 2014
Skating to New York Doug Demas 2013
The Wishing Tree Professor Evan Farnsworth / Professor Farnsworth 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Talk Golfing to Me Self 2020
Acts of Desperation Grillo 2019
Bella's Story Danny 2018
Trouble Creek Sheriff Stone Geary, Sheriff Charles 'Stone' Geary 2017
Shooter Officer Timmons 2016
Lethal Weapon Frank Hardy 2016
How to Get Away with Murder Gabriel Shaw 2014
Bosch Raynard Waits 2014
Skating to New York Doug Demas 2013
The Wishing Tree Professor Evan Farnsworth / Professor Farnsworth 2012
Beauty and the Beast Liam Cullen 2012
Georgia Ganesh 2012
Major Crimes Mark Hickman 2012
War Flowers Louis McIntire / Lt. Louis McIntire 2012
Luck Jerry 2011
Grimm Craig Wendell Ferren 2011
Necessary Roughness J.D. Aldridge 2011
Shooting Gallery Self 2011
Sinatra Club Salvatore 'Ubatz' Polisi / Sal 2010
Justified Richard 2010
Sand Serpents Richard Stanley 2009
Shannon's Rainbow Eric Parker 2009
Lie to Me John Parks 2009
The Christmas Choir Peter Brockman 2008
Depth Charge Raymond 'Doc' Ellers 2008
Wisegal Frank Russo 2008
Kings of South Beach Chris Trojano / Chris Troiano 2007
Lincoln Heights Joey Mulaney 2007
Dexter George Novikov 2006
Windfall Cameron Walsh 2006
Hidden Places Gabe Harper 2006
Rapid Fire Tony 2006
Jesus, Mary and Joey Tony Cappucino 2006
Ghost Whisperer Jesse Sutton 2005
Criminal Minds Craig Kaline 2005
Supernatural Det. Peter Sheridan 2005
Desperate Housewives Rick Coletti 2004
LAX Gavin 2004
North Shore Dr. Clayton Kellogg 2004
Cold Case U.S. Marshal Tom Parker 2003
A Date with Darkness: The Trial and Capture of Andrew Luster Andrew Luster 2003
Boomtown Officer Tom Turcotte / Police Department Police Officer II Tom Turcotte, Officer Tom Turcotte 2002
Philly Chris Maguire 2001
Crossing Jordan Eli Graham 2001
One Eyed King Dennis Reilly 2001
Summer Catch Mike Dunne 2001
The Beast Reese McFadden 2001
Falcone Joe Falcone / Joseph D. Pistone 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit FBI Agent Cantwell 1999
Hollywood: Wild in the Streets Self - Party footage 1999
The Last Don II Cross De Lena 1998
The Third Twin Steve Logan / other twins 1997
Ally McBeal Joel 1997
The Last Don Cross De Lena 1997
Silent Cradle Jay Mitchell 1997
EZ Streets Danny Rooney, Danny Riley 1996
Arli$$ Justin Sturgess 1996
The Daily Show Self 1996
Power 98 Jon Price 1996
Dare to Love Patrick 1995
Murder One Neil Avedon 1995
The Outer Limits Captain Kelvin Parkhurst 1995
Sweet Justice Bailey Connors 1994
Heaven Help Us Singer 1994
The Force Cal Warner 1994
Birdland Nick 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself 1993
Class of '96 David Morrisey 1993
Crossing the Bridge Tim Reese 1992
Backdraft Tim Krizminski / Tim Kirzminski 1991
Still Life: The Fine Art of Murder Peter Sherwood 1990
Born on the Fourth of July Martinez - Vietnam / Martinez 1989
Rooftops T 1989
Iron Eagle II Doug Masters 1988
Promised Land Davey Hancock / Hancock 1988
Iron Eagle Doug Masters / Doug 1986
The Heavenly Kid Lenny Barnes 1985
The Zoo Gang Hardin 1985
Massive Retaliation Eric Briscoe 1984
The Hitchhiker Tommy 1983
Risky Business Extra at Party 1983
Bad Boys Inmate 1983
American Playhouse Gary Connaloe 1982
Marie Self 1980
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙