Jason Merrells

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 45

Birth Name

Jason Scott Merrells

Born

Monday, 01 January 1968

Actor Filmography

Trick or Treat Bizzie 2019
Jesus: His Life Pilate 2019
Safe House David 2015
Agatha Raisin Charles Fraith, Sir Charles Fraith 2014
Endeavour Martin Gorman 2012
Death in Paradise Stuart Howe 2011
Lark Rise to Candleford James Dowland 2008
Waterloo Road Jack Rimmer 2006
Agatha Christie's Marple Dr. Kerrigan 2004
The Afternoon Play John Priestley 2003
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Trick or Treat Bizzie 2019
Jesus: His Life Pilate 2019
Safe House David 2015
Agatha Raisin Charles Fraith, Sir Charles Fraith 2014
Endeavour Martin Gorman 2012
Death in Paradise Stuart Howe 2011
Lark Rise to Candleford James Dowland 2008
Waterloo Road Jack Rimmer 2006
Agatha Christie's Marple Dr. Kerrigan 2004
The Afternoon Play John Priestley 2003
Cutting It Gavin Ferraday 2002
The Inspector Lynley Mysteries Steve Shepherd 2001
Fat Friends Carl Whittaker, Carl Watkinson 2000
Clocking Off Martin Leach 2000
Do Not Disturb Mulder 1999
Loose Women Himself 1999
Queer as Folk Phil Delaney 1999
Where the Heart Is Ryan Saunders 1997
Midsomer Murders Paul Taylor 1997
Heaven's a Drag Nigel (as Jason Merrels) 1994
A Touch of Frost Mike Patterson 1992
Casualty Matt Hawley 1986
Mastermind Himself 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙