Jason Patric

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 67
Jason Patric is an American film, television and stage actor. He is known for his roles in films such as The Lost Boys, Rush, Sleepers, Geronimo: An American Legend, Your Friends & Neighbors, Narc, The Losers, The Alamo, and Speed 2: Cruise Control. His father was actor/playwright Jason Miller and his maternal grandfather was actor Jackie Gleason.

Jason Patric is an American film, television and stage actor. He is known for his roles in films such as The Lost Boys, Rush, Sleepers, Geronimo: An American Legend, Your Friends & Neighbors, Narc, The Losers, The Alamo, and Speed 2: Cruise Control. His father was actor/playwright Jason Miller and his maternal grandfather was actor Jackie Gleason.

Birth Name

Jason Patric Miller Jr.

Born

Friday, 17 June 1966

Actor Filmography

Runt Coach Wilkes 2021
Nightbooks Michael 2021
Bonded Stevens 2021
The Vanished Sheriff Baker 2020
Becoming Kevin Lee 2020
Big Kill The Preacher 2018
The Girl in the Bathtub Chuck 2018
The Yellow Birds Captain Anderson 2018
Gangster Land Detective Reed 2018
Lost & Found Trent Walton 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Runt Coach Wilkes 2021
Nightbooks Michael 2021
Bonded Stevens 2021
The Vanished Sheriff Baker 2020
Becoming Kevin Lee 2020
Big Kill The Preacher 2018
The Girl in the Bathtub Chuck 2018
The Yellow Birds Captain Anderson 2018
Gangster Land Detective Reed 2018
Lost & Found Trent Walton 2017
Home Invasion Mike 2016
The Abandoned Cooper 2016
The Weight of Blood and Bones Kip Duane 2015
Wayward Pines Dr. Theo Yedlin 2015
The Prince Paul 2014
Cavemen Jack Bartlett 2014
The Outsider Detective Klein 2014
The Broadway.com Show Himself 2013
Keyhole Ulysses Pick 2011
The Losers Max 2010
My Sister's Keeper Brian Fitzgerald 2009
Downloading Nancy Louis Farley 2008
In The Valley Of Elah Lt. Kirklander 2007
Expired Jay Caswell 2007
Walker Payne Walker Payne 2006
Entourage Himself 2004
The Alamo James Bowie 2004
Shortcut to Happiness Ray 2003
Narc Nick Tellis 2002
Back in the U.S. Himself 2002
Your Friends & Neighbors Cary 1998
Incognito Harry Donovan 1997
The View Himself - Guest 1997
Speed 2: Cruise Control Officer Alex Shaw 1997
Sleepers Shakes 1996
The Journey Of August King August King 1995
Geronimo: An American Legend Lt. Charles Gatewood 1993
HBO First Look Himself 1992
Rush Jim Raynor 1991
Roger Corman's Frankenstein Unbound Lord Byron 1990
After Dark, My Sweet Kevin 'kid' Collins 1990
Denial Michael 1990
Teach 109 Teach 109 1990
The Beast of War Konstantin Koverchenko 1988
The Lost Boys Michael 1987
Solarbabies Jason 1986
Toughlove Gary Charters 1985
Saturday Night Live Himself - Host / Various / Luke Perry 1975

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙