Jason Sklar

Actor · Writer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 60

Birth Name

Jason Nathan Sklar

Born

Wednesday, 12 January 1972

Actor Filmography

Tournament of Laughs Self 2020
Camp Rabbi Jason 2020
Lights Out with David Spade Self - Panelist, Self 2019
GLOW Lev Zeissman 2017
The Evil Within Cop #2 2017
Business Doing Pleasure Yancy 2017
The History of Comedy Self 2017
Poop Talk Self 2017
Sick of it All Officer Recum / Officer Feltcher 2017
Dying to Kill Self 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Tournament of Laughs Self 2020
Camp Rabbi Jason 2020
Lights Out with David Spade Self - Panelist, Self 2019
GLOW Lev Zeissman 2017
The Evil Within Cop #2 2017
Business Doing Pleasure Yancy 2017
The History of Comedy Self 2017
Poop Talk Self 2017
Sick of it All Officer Recum / Officer Feltcher 2017
Dying to Kill Self 2016
Past Forward Actor 2016
The 5th Quarter Bill Bass 2016
Jeff Ross Presents Roast Battle Self - Judge 2016
Bajillion Dollar Propertie$ Georch 2016
Those Who Can't Dr. Greene, Dr. Astor Green, Dr. Astor Greene, Astor Greene 2016
The Guest List Self 2015
Teacher of the Year Lowell Hammer 2015
YDIW with the Sklar Brothers Self 2015
That's Racist with Mike Epps Self - Panelist 2015
Better Call Saul Music Store Owner 2015
The Rich Eisen Show Self - Guest Host 2014
The Sklar Brothers: What Are We Talking About Himself / Self 2014
Playing House Conrad Custerman 2014
Carlos Spills the Beans Ted Boyle 2014
@midnight Self, Self - Contestant 2013
Mighty Med Clyde 2013
Getting Doug with High Himself 2013
Maron Jason Sklar 2013
Newsreaders Tom Nerny 2013
UnCabaret Self 2012
AXS Live Self - Guest 2012
Jim Rome on Showtime Self 2012
Partners Jordy Blevins 2012
Alone Up There Himself / Self 2012
The Fogelnest Files Self - Guest 2012
Stand Down: True Tales from Stand-Up Comedy Himself 2012
Comedy Bang! Bang! Reggie's Son 2012
Harmontown Self 2012
United Stats of America Self - Host 2012
Kathy Self 2012
Sketchy Morty 2012
Dave's Old Porn Self - Guest 2011
The Legend of Awesomest Maximus Bill - Testiclees Soldier #1 2011
After Lately Self 2011
Conan Himself - Sklar Brothers 2010
The Morning After Self - Guest Host 2010
I Am Comic Himself / Self 2010
Held Up Batman 2010
I'm in the Band Claw 2009
Red Carpet Report Self - The Sklar Brothers, Self 2009
Kevin Pollak's Chat Show Self 2009
Childrens Hospital Jason Sklar 2008
The Legend of Neil Armos 2008
The Comebacks Superfan #1 2007
Phineas and Ferb Mark 2007
Chelsea Lately Self - Round Table, Himself - Round Table 2007
Wild Hogs Earl Dooble 2007
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia DJ Squirrely D 2005
Grey's Anatomy Jake Weitzman 2005
Entourage Agent, Jeff, Rob's Eyesight Tester 2004
Cheap Seats: Without Ron Parker Host 2004
Tales from the Crapper News Anchor / Jason Diaz (Action News Anchor #1) 2004
My Baby's Daddy Brotha Stylz #2 2004
Melvin Goes to Dinner Extra 2003
Parts of the Family Jason Diaz - Action News Anchor #1 2003
Last Call with Carson Daly Himself 2002
Citizen Toxie: The Toxic Avenger IV Jason Diaz (Action News Anchor #1) 2001
Bubble Boy Shlomo 2001
The Oblongs Chip Oblong, Chip Oblong (voice) 2001
Late Friday Self 2001
Dot Comedy Self - Host 2000
Curb Your Enthusiasm Salesman 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Dwayne Hicks 2000
BattleBots 2000
The Prime Gig Twin #1 2000
Action Dave Silverstein 1999
Flushed Arguing Brother 1999
It's Like, You Know... Jason the Siamese Twin 1999
Providence Dan 1999
Comedy Central Presents Self 1998
Becker Donnie 1998
Apt. 2F Jason 1997
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself - Guest 1993
Law & Order Barry Finneran 1990

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙