Jason 'Wee Man' Acuña

Actor · Writer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 58
Jason Shannon Acuña, better known by his stage name Wee Man, is an American actor, stunt performer, professional skateboarder, and television personality. He is one of the stars of Jackass on MTV and the host of Fox Sports Net's skateboarding show 54321.

Jason Shannon Acuña, better known by his stage name Wee Man, is an American actor, stunt performer, professional skateboarder, and television personality. He is one of the stars of Jackass on MTV and the host of Fox Sports Net's skateboarding show 54321.

Birth Name

Jason Shannon Acuna

Born

Wednesday, 16 May 1973

Actor Filmography

Jackass Forever Self 2021
Adults Only Bilbo Bang'nz 2017
Behaving Badly Brian Savage 2014
Elf-Man Elf-Man (as Wee Man) 2012
A Tribute to Ryan Dunn Himself 2011
The Marvelous M Show Wee Man 2011
Tanked Self - Jackass, Self 2011
Jackass 3.5 Himself 2011
Jackass 3D Himself 2010
Hollywood Uncensored with Sam Rubin Himself - Panelist 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Jackass Forever Self 2021
Adults Only Bilbo Bang'nz 2017
Behaving Badly Brian Savage 2014
Elf-Man Elf-Man (as Wee Man) 2012
A Tribute to Ryan Dunn Himself 2011
The Marvelous M Show Wee Man 2011
Tanked Self - Jackass, Self 2011
Jackass 3.5 Himself 2011
Jackass 3D Himself 2010
Hollywood Uncensored with Sam Rubin Himself - Panelist 2010
We Gotta Get Buscemi (as Jason Acuna) 2009
The Heyman Hustle Himself 2009
Celebrity Circus Himself 2008
Jackassworld.com: 24 Hour Takeover Himself (as Wee Man) 2008
Street Customs Himself (as Wee-Man) 2007
Hardly Working Himself 2007
The Bronx Bunny Show Wee Man 2007
Bam's Unholy Union Himself 2007
Armed & Famous Himself 2007
Celebrity Paranormal Project Himself 2006
Jackass Number Two Himself 2006
TV: The Movie My Little Buddy / Wee-Man Doll / Cricket / Mobutu 2006
Death to the Supermodels Dieter 2005
Squidbillies Himself 2005
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Dancing with the Stars Self - Audience Member, Self 2005
Pee Stains and Other Disasters Franklin 2005
Stories of Lost Souls The Little Man 2004
Wildboyz Himself 2003
Grind Little Timmy (as Wee Man) 2003
America's Next Top Model Himself (as Wee Man) 2003
Punk'd Himself 2003
The Steve-O Video: Vol. II - The Tour Video Himself 2002
Jackass: The Movie Himself 2002
TailDaters 2002
Player$ Wee Man 2002
Jackass Himself, Himself (as Jason Acuña) 2000
Boob Wee Man 1999
MADtv Himself 1995

Producer Filmography

Elf-Man 2012
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙