Jason Wingreen

Actor · Writer
68
Jason Wingreen was an American actor.

Jason Wingreen was an American actor.

Born

Saturday, 09 October 1920

Died

Friday, 25 December 2015

Actor Filmography

Seinfeld Man #2 1989
Freddy's Nightmares Jack 1988
Arthur 2: On The Rocks Boardmember #2 1988
In the Heat of the Night George 'Georgie' Sparkman 1988
Square One Television General Scarlett 1987
Mathnet General Scarlett 1987
Starman General Wade 1986
Matlock Judge Arthur Beaumont 1986
International Airport Mr. Dornan 1985
Malice in Wonderland Jack Warner 1985
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Seinfeld Man #2 1989
Freddy's Nightmares Jack 1988
Arthur 2: On The Rocks Boardmember #2 1988
In the Heat of the Night George 'Georgie' Sparkman 1988
Square One Television General Scarlett 1987
Mathnet General Scarlett 1987
Starman General Wade 1986
Matlock Judge Arthur Beaumont 1986
International Airport Mr. Dornan 1985
Malice in Wonderland Jack Warner 1985
Oh, God! You Devil Hotel Manager 1984
Highway to Heaven Ben Conrad 1984
Hunter Benjamin Winfield 1984
The Red Fury Mr. Taylor 1984
Scarecrow and Mrs. King Tuck Tucker 1983
Mama's Family Fred Gebhardt 1983
Hill Street Blues Druggist 1981
Airplane! Dr. Brody 1980
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back Boba Fett 1980
Archie Bunker's Place Harry Snowden, Harry Snowden (credit only) 1979
Roots: The Next Generations Judge Quartermain 1979
Captain America Surgeon 1979
Vega$ Drake 1978
The President's Mistress Minor Official 1978
Lou Grant Reporter 1977
Carter Country 1977
The Man With The Power Klein 1977
Blansky's Beauties Mr. Chellino 1977
Fantasy Island Doctor 1977
Quincy M.E. Dr. Albert Freeman 1976
The Tony Randall Show Newley 1976
The Quest Brannon 1976
Moving Violation Psychiatrist 1976
Fury of the Dragon Doctor (archive footage) 1976
Charlie's Angels Asst. Sec. of State, Bill Storm 1976
Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman Sgt. Swelt 1976
Hustle Jim Lang 1975
Mobile One 1975
Barbary Coast Waiter 1975
Ellery Queen Roy Miller 1975
Switch Alexander 1975
Winner Take All Jerry 1975
Mr. Ricco Judge 1975
Police Woman Copeman, The Taxi Manager 1974
The Terminal Man Instructor 1974
Death in Space Dr. West (Psychiatrist) 1974
Lucas Tanner Fred Tracy 1974
The Rockford Files Clarence Rohrs, Earl Stagen 1974
The Elevator Second Security Guard 1974
The Six Million Dollar Man Logan 1974
Happy Days Mr. Haley 1974
Miracle on 34th Street Halloran 1973
Outrage Mr. Bunce 1973
The Blue Knight 1973
Kojak 1st Reporter, Eddie Hogan, Max Persky 1973
Shaft Jacquard 1973
The New Perry Mason Mr. Harmon 1973
Police Story Littlejohn 1973
Hawkins Dance Director 1973
Barnaby Jones Eddie, Sewell 1973
They Only Kill Their Masters Mallory 1972
The Rookies Gas Station Attendant, Lunch Room Owner 1972
Kung Fu Mr. Kennemer 1972
Getting Away from It All Eben 1972
The Sixth Sense Dr. Morris Wilbur 1972
Killer by Night Dr. Jacobs 1972
The Waltons Nat Clayton 1971
Paper Man Doctor 1971
The Todd Killings Policeman 1971
The Last Child Ticket Clerk 1971
Skin Game 2nd Speaker 1971
Cade's County Sergeant Egan 1971
McMillan & Wife Keefer, Murray Minter 1971
Cannon Insurance Agent 1971
Owen Marshall, Counselor at Law Minister 1971
O'Hara, U.S. Treasury Ed Michaels 1971
Banyon 1971
Columbo Policeman 1971
All in the Family Harry Snowden 1971
Night Gallery 2nd Reporter, Doctor (segment "Silent Snow, Secret Snow") 1970
The Old Man Who Cried Wolf Arthur 1970
San Francisco International Airport Senator 1970
The Partridge Family Principal 1970
Dan August Leon Cobbs 1970
The Bold Ones: The Senator Silverman 1970
The Cheyenne Social Club Dr. Farley Carter 1970
The Dunwich Horror Sheriff Harrison 1970
Love, American Style Mr. Beadle, Policeman (segment "Love and the Black Limousine, Tom 1969
Bracken's World Lee Falco 1969
Room 222 Parent 1969
The Bold Ones: The New Doctors Abe Fryman 1969
Medical Center Dr. Goldstone, Dr. Morton Howard, Dr. Wykoff 1969
Marcus Welby, M.D. Henry Gargan, Marty Ross 1969
Lancer Clerk, Henry Wilkes 1968
Mod Squad Doorman, Hotel Manager 1968
Mayberry R.F.D. Mr. Desmond 1968
Adam-12 Mr. Kerr, Suspect, Tom Beaten 1968
The Name of the Game District Attorney, Doctor, Hammond 1968
Mannix Barney, Barry Nolan, Harry Fredericks, Harry Osborn 1967
Ironside Bell Captain, Ben, Man, Sam Freeman, Sam Novak, Sgt. Dave Myers 1967
Cowboy in Africa Sid 1967
Judd for the Defense Judge 1967
The Guns of Will Sonnett Milby 1967
Cimarron Strip Mr. Glass 1967
The Karate Killers First Engineer (archive footage) 1967
CBS Playhouse 1967
The Invaders Court Clerk 1967
Captain Nice Thug #1 1967
A Guide for the Married Man Harry 'Big Fella' Johnson 1967
Mission: Impossible Manservant, Official 1966
The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. Dictator, Fahd 1966
The Road West Norman Todd 1966
The Felony Squad Art Rice, Collier, Joe Caslin, Morrie 1966
Shane Ira Jackson 1966
The Green Hornet Doctor 1966
Hawk Assistant District Attorney, Murray Slatkin 1966
Star Trek: The Original Series Dr. Linke 1966
The Rounders Shorty Dawes 1966
Blue Light Hitler 1966
The Slender Thread Medical Technician 1965
A Rage to Live Jim 1965
The Loner Lucas 1965
Get Smart KAOS Agent #2 1965
Honey West Bellhop 1965
The Wild Wild West Policeman 1965
The F.B.I. Bartender, Customs Inspector, Dentist, Detective, Freddie, the Barber, Morgue Attendant 1965
The Long, Hot Summer Dr. Aaron Clark 1965
The Big Valley Ketchie 1965
Please Don't Eat the Daisies The Doctor 1965
A Man Called Shenandoah Hotel Clerk 1965
Run for Your Life Harbormaster 1965
Profiles in Courage Editor, Hanson, Reporter 1964
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. First Engineer, Loser in Casino, Security Guard, Torelli 1964
Slattery's People Mr. Samuels 1964
12 O'Clock High Major Rosen, Surgeon 1964
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea Mikhil 1964
The Rogues Pepe 1964
Kraft Suspense Theatre Savadow 1963
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre Birdie Marx 1963
Burke's Law Gunter Ernst 1963
The Fugitive Accountant Nebbs, Donald Bassett, Jack - Police Officer, Joe Friar, Photographer, Tim Cates 1963
The Outer Limits Dr. Leland - coroner, O.B.I.T. Operator, Turner 1963
The Lloyd Bridges Show Teacher 1962
Margie Wallace 1961
The New Breed Joe Logan 1961
Bus Stop Barney 1961
Dr. Kildare Biberman, Lieutenant Jenkins, Painter 1961
Follow the Sun The Doctor 1961
The Law and Mr. Jones Reporter #1 1960
Surfside 6 Simm 1960
Adventures in Paradise Romer 1959
Bourbon Street Beat Ben Anderson 1959
Five Fingers Dentist 1959
The Twilight Zone 1960 Conductor, Director, Mr. Shuster 1959
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis Mr. McGruder, Theater Manager 1959
Bonanza Graham, Hank, Luke 1959
Johnny Staccato Desk Sgt. Harris 1959
The Untouchables Police Capt. Dorset, Capt. Dorset, Frank, Phil 'The Bartender' Benyas, Second Hood, Turner 1959
The Rough Riders Degnan 1958
Steve Canyon Major Siegel 1958
Wanted: Dead or Alive Nick Peters 1958
The Bravados Hotel Clerk 1958
Man Without a Gun 1957
Alcoa Theatre Hirsh 1957
Goodyear Theatre Gene Vermeth 1957
The Thin Man Flop House Resident 1957
Three Brave Men Perry 1956
Zane Grey Theater Galer - Gambling Proprietor 1956
Playhouse 90 Blair, Reporter with Capone, The Captain 1956
The Kaiser Aluminum Hour 1956
Gunsmoke Dr. Cleery 1955
The Magical World of Disney Narrator 1954
Climax! Slim Paterson 1954
Armstrong Circle Theatre 1950
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙