Jay Duplass

Actor · Executive Producer · Director
65
Lawrence Jay Duplass is an American film director, author, and actor widely known for his films The Puffy Chair (2005), Cyrus (2010), and Jeff, Who Lives at Home (2011), made in collaboration with his younger brother, Mark Duplass.

Lawrence Jay Duplass is an American film director, author, and actor widely known for his films The Puffy Chair (2005), Cyrus (2010), and Jeff, Who Lives at Home (2011), made in collaboration with his younger brother, Mark Duplass.

Birth Name

Lawrence John Duplass Jr.

Born

Wednesday, 07 March 1973

Actor Filmography

The Chair 2021
Horse Girl Ethan 2020
Stumptown Alan 2019
Phil Malcolm 2019
Pink Wall Leon 2019
The Oath Clark 2018
Prospect Damon 2018
GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke Self 2018
Duck Butter Jay 2018
Outside In Chris 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Chair 2021
Horse Girl Ethan 2020
Stumptown Alan 2019
Phil Malcolm 2019
Pink Wall Leon 2019
The Oath Clark 2018
Prospect Damon 2018
GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke Self 2018
Duck Butter Jay 2018
Outside In Chris 2018
The Opposition With Jordan Klepper Himself 2017
Room 104 Daniel 2017
Landline Ben 2017
Beatriz at Dinner Alex 2017
Search Party Elijah 2016
Rainbow Time Adam 2016
Animals. Dennis (voice) 2016
The IMDb Studio at Sundance Self 2016
Manson Family Vacation Man at Tate House 2015
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self - Guest 2015
Close Up with the Hollywood Reporter Self 2015
Paper Towns English Teacher 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Himself 2015
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors Self 2014
21 Years: Richard Linklater Himself 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self - Guest 2014
Off Camera with Sam Jones Self 2014
Transparent Josh Pfefferman, Josh Pfefferman (credit only) 2014
Celebrity Page Himself 2013
Drunk History Dr. John C. Lilly 2013
The Mindy Project Duncan Deslaurier, Duncan 2012
Larry King Now Himself - Guest 2012
IC Places Hollywood Himself - Interviewee 2012
1st Look Himself - Interviewee 2011
Slacker 2011 Boyfriend 2011
On Story Himself 2011
Screen Junkies MashUps Himself 2011
Conan Himself - Guest 2010
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Moving Pictures Live! Himself 2009
Nights And Weekends James' brother 2008
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Last Call with Carson Daly Himself - Guest 2002

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

2018 Emmy Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series Won
  • 1
1 - 1 of 1 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙