Jay Wolpert

Writer · Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 62
Jay Wolpert is an American television producer and screenwriter.

Jay Wolpert is an American television producer and screenwriter.

Birth Name

Jay Sheldon Wolpert

Born

Thursday, 29 January 1942

Died

Monday, 03 January 2022

Actor Filmography

Pollywood 2020
Father of the Bride Part II Dr. Brooks 1995
I Love Trouble Passing Writer 1994
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Pollywood 2020
Father of the Bride Part II Dr. Brooks 1995
I Love Trouble Passing Writer 1994

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙