Jaycee Chan

Actor
54
Jaycee Chan Joming, known professionally as Jaycee Chan, is an American-born Hong Kong actor and singer. In 2004, he released his first Mandarin CD album in Hong Kong. He later went to Taiwan to continue his music career. He is the son of the Hong Kong martial artist and actor, Jackie Chan and his Taiwanese wife, Joan Lin. He sings and performs in Mandarin and Cantonese. read more

Jaycee Chan Joming, known professionally as Jaycee Chan, is an American-born Hong Kong actor and singer. In 2004, he released his first Mandarin CD album in Hong Kong. He later went to Taiwan to continue his music career. He is the son of the Hong Kong martial artist and actor, Jackie Chan and his Taiwanese wife, Joan Lin. He sings and performs in Mandarin and Cantonese. He is currently on a hiatus from the entertainment industry after being arrested and jailed for providing his apartment in Beijing for acquaintances to smoke marijuana.

Birth Name

Jo-Ming Jaycee Chan

Born

Friday, 03 December 1982

Links

Actor Filmography

The Diary Fan 2020
Railroad Tigers Rui Ge 2016
Monk Comes Down the Mountain Peng Qizi 2015
Machi Action 2013
Double Trouble Jay 2012
Lee's Adventure Li Xian Ji 2011
1911 Zhang Zhenwu 2011
Break Up Club Joe 2010
Mulan Fei Xiaohu 2009
Tracing Shadow Xu San Guan 2009
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Diary Fan 2020
Railroad Tigers Rui Ge 2016
Monk Comes Down the Mountain Peng Qizi 2015
Machi Action 2013
Double Trouble Jay 2012
Lee's Adventure Li Xian Ji 2011
1911 Zhang Zhenwu 2011
Break Up Club Joe 2010
Mulan Fei Xiaohu 2009
Tracing Shadow Xu San Guan 2009
Kung Fu Panda: Secrets of the Furious Five Young Monkey (voice) 2008
The Sun Also Rises The son (as Zuming Fang) 2007
The Drummer Sid 2007
Invisible Target Officer Wai King Ho 2007
McDull, the Alumni Office worker cooking eggs 2006
2 Young Fu (as Jaycee Fong) 2005
The Twins Effect II Charcoal Head 2004
World Film Report Himself 2002
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙