Jazzmun

Actor
63
Jazzmun is the stage name of Nichcalo Dion Crayton, an American actor and nightclub performer who often works in the Los Angeles Area.

Jazzmun is the stage name of Nichcalo Dion Crayton, an American actor and nightclub performer who often works in the Los Angeles Area.

Birth Name

Nichcalo D. Crayton

Born

Monday, 10 February 1969

Actor Filmography

Proven Innocent Cindy 2019
When We Rise Bobbi Jean Baker 2017
Pure Genius Gloria 2016
The Crazy Ones Anastasia 2013
Detroit 1-8-7 Luscious Lana 2010
Outlaw Desdemona 2010
Miss Nobody Snooks 2010
Glee Queen Tina Turner 2009
Sons of Anarchy Venus Bell 2008
The Cleaner Tonya 2008
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Proven Innocent Cindy 2019
When We Rise Bobbi Jean Baker 2017
Pure Genius Gloria 2016
The Crazy Ones Anastasia 2013
Detroit 1-8-7 Luscious Lana 2010
Outlaw Desdemona 2010
Miss Nobody Snooks 2010
Glee Queen Tina Turner 2009
Sons of Anarchy Venus Bell 2008
The Cleaner Tonya 2008
Big Shots Dontrelle 2007
Puff, Puff, Pass Lisa 2006
Wristcutters: A Love Story Transvestite 2006
The 40-Year-Old Virgin Prostitute 2005
The Closer Nancy 2005
Desperate Housewives Transsexual 2004
Dr. Vegas Psychic Client 2004
CSI: NY Bambi 2004
Hellbent Black Pepper 2004
The Calling Tia 2003
10-8: Officers on Duty Lady 2003
The Lyon's Den Nun 2003
Nip/Tuck Transgendered Man #1 2003
Half & Half Clayvon 2002
The Shield Frank Gilmore 2002
The Division Transgender 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Mercedes 2000
Gilmore Girls Janet Jackson 2000
Punks Chris / Crystal 2000
The Big Brass Ring Little John John 1999
Blast From The Past Streetwalker 1999
Rough Draft Dancer 1998
Union Square Drag Queen Doorman 1997
MADtv Martina 1995
Courthouse Detainee 1995
The Wayans Bros. Albert / Alberta 1995
ER Drag Queen 1994
Chicago Hope Missy 1994
NYPD Blue Peaches 1993
The John Larroquette Show Pat, Patrick 1993
Silk Stalkings Jasmine 1991
Wings Ginger Vitis 1990
Roseanne Diana Ross 1988
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙