Jean Carmet

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 50
Jean Carmet was a French actor.

Jean Carmet was a French actor.

Birth Name

Jean Gabriel Edmond Carmet

Born

Sunday, 25 April 1920

Died

Wednesday, 20 April 1994

Actor Filmography

Cache Cash Durandet 1994
Eugénie Grandet Père Grandet 1994
Germinal Vincent Maheu dit Bonnemort 1993
Le bal des casse-pieds M. Vandubas 1992
La reine blanche Lucien 1991
Merci la vie Raymond Pelleveau (Old Father) 1991
My Mother's Castle Le garde ivrogne / Drunkard guard 1990
L'Invité surprise Le Colonel 1989
Bouvard et Pécuchet Juste Pecuchet 1989
La Vouivre Requiem 1989
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Cache Cash Durandet 1994
Eugénie Grandet Père Grandet 1994
Germinal Vincent Maheu dit Bonnemort 1993
Le bal des casse-pieds M. Vandubas 1992
La reine blanche Lucien 1991
Merci la vie Raymond Pelleveau (Old Father) 1991
My Mother's Castle Le garde ivrogne / Drunkard guard 1990
L'Invité surprise Le Colonel 1989
Bouvard et Pécuchet Juste Pecuchet 1989
La Vouivre Requiem 1989
Sorceress Le curé / Vicar 1987
The Fugitives Martin 1986
Champagne amer Zigou 1986
Le matou Egon Ratablavasky 1985
Sac De Nœuds M. Buzinski - un pharmacien qui hait les flics 1985
Dog Day Socrate 1984
Papy fait de la résistance André Bourdelle 1983
Les Misérables Thénardier 1982
Guy de Maupassant François 1982
The Cabbage Soup Francis Chérasse (Le Bombé) 1981
Dead Certain Kreps 1981
Circle of Deceit Rudnik 1981
Allons z'enfants L'adjudant Chalumot 1981
The Lady Banker Duvernet 1980
Buffet Froid The murderer 1979
Un si joli village... Le juge Fernand Noblet 1979
Le sucre Adrien Courtois 1978
Violette Baptiste Nozière 1978
The Seventh Company Outdoors M. Albert, le passeur 1977
Rene the Cane L'indicateur 1977
Alice or the Last Escapade Colas 1977
Black and White in Color Sergeant Bosselet 1976
Trop c'est trop Cameo 1975
The Common Man Georges Lajoie 1975
The Return of the Tall Blond Man Maurice Lefebvre 1974
How to Make Good When One Is a Jerk and a Crybaby Antoine Robineau 1974
The Down-in-the-Hole Gang Paul Bourru 1974
Le Concierge Ludovic 1973
The Tall Blond Man With One Black Shoe Maurice 1972
The Troubles of Alfred Paul 1972
The Annuity Maître Vierzon, l'avocat de Noël 1972
Just Before Nightfall Jeannot 1971
Cry of the Cormoran Gegene 1971
The Little Theatre of Jean Renoir Le docteur Féraud 1970
The Breach M. Pinelli 1970
And Soon The Darkness Renier 1970
Les novices Le client au chien 1970
A Golden Widow Un membre du Yiddish International Power 1969
Les gros malins Le percepteur 1969
Don't Take God's Children for Wild Geese Le convoyeur superstitieux 1968
Very Happy Alexander La Fringale 1968
Un idiot à Paris Ernest Grafouillères 1967
Trap for the Assassin Tristot 1966
Your Money or Your Life Le curé 1966
How to Keep the Red Lamp Burning Paulo (Le voleur de la lanterne) (segment "Procès, Le") 1965
Cloportes le critique d'art 1965
The Counterfeit Constable Le porte drapeau 1964
Any Number Can Win Le barman 1963
We Will Go to Deauville Le porteur 1962
The Devil and the Ten Commandments Le clochard / Tramp (segment "Bien d'autrui ne prendras") 1962
The Elusive Corporal Guillaume 1962
The Three Musketeers: Part I - The Queen's Diamonds Planchet 1961
Vengeance of the Three Musketeers Planchet 1961
The American Beauty The Burglar 1961
Babette Goes to War 1959
Cigarettes, Whiskey and Wild Women Martial 1959
Un drôle de dimanche Le pompiste 1958
The Amorous Corporal Balluché 1958
Adam est... Ève Gaston 1954
Mister Taxi François 1952
Dieu a besoin des hommes Yvon 1950
Monsieur Vincent L'abbé Pontail 1947
Copie conforme Le troisième complice 1947
Children of Paradise Un spectateur au paradis des Funambules 1945
Les Visiteurs du Soir 1942
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙