Jean Heather

Actor
40

Birth Name

Jeanne Ellen Hetherington

Born

Monday, 21 February 1921

Died

Sunday, 29 October 1995

Actress Filmography

Red Stallion In The Rockies Cynthia 'Cindy' Smith 1949
The Last Round-up Carol Taylor 1947
The Well Groomed Bride Wickley 1946
Duffy's Tavern Jean Heather 1945
Murder, He Says Elany Fleagle 1945
National Barn Dance Betty 1944
Our Hearts Were Young and Gay Frances Smithers 1944
Going My Way Carol James 1944
Double Indemnity Lola Dietrichson 1944
Holiday Inn 4th of July Dancer 1942
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Red Stallion In The Rockies Cynthia 'Cindy' Smith 1949
The Last Round-up Carol Taylor 1947
The Well Groomed Bride Wickley 1946
Duffy's Tavern Jean Heather 1945
Murder, He Says Elany Fleagle 1945
National Barn Dance Betty 1944
Our Hearts Were Young and Gay Frances Smithers 1944
Going My Way Carol James 1944
Double Indemnity Lola Dietrichson 1944
Holiday Inn 4th of July Dancer 1942
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙