Jean Kent

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 33
Jean Kent was an English film and television actress.

Jean Kent was an English film and television actress.

Birth Name

Joan Mildred Summerfield

Born

Wednesday, 29 June 1921

Died

Saturday, 30 November 2013

Actress Filmography

Missing Persons Phillida Meadowhite 1990
The Making of a Legend: Gone with the Wind Herself - Actress Testing as Melanie (archive footage) 1988
After Henry 1988
Lovejoy Madelene Gilbert 1986
Shout at the Devil Mrs. Smythe 1976
Angels Miss Buckle 1975
Thriller Mrs. Garrick 1973
Doctor at Large Mrs. Bentinck 1971
A Family at War Dora Martin 1970
Up Pompeii! Aphrodite 1969
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Missing Persons Phillida Meadowhite 1990
The Making of a Legend: Gone with the Wind Herself - Actress Testing as Melanie (archive footage) 1988
After Henry 1988
Lovejoy Madelene Gilbert 1986
Shout at the Devil Mrs. Smythe 1976
Angels Miss Buckle 1975
Thriller Mrs. Garrick 1973
Doctor at Large Mrs. Bentinck 1971
A Family at War Dora Martin 1970
Up Pompeii! Aphrodite 1969
Vanity Fair Mrs. O'Dowd 1967
Public Eye Mrs. Diana Podmore 1965
The Wednesday Play Mrs. Da Tanka 1964
Steptoe and Son Daphne Goodlace 1962
Comedy Playhouse Aggie Plunkett 1961
Sir Francis Drake Queen Elizabeth I 1961
Bluebeards Ten Honeymoons Mme. Julienne Guillin 1960
Please Turn Over Janet Halliday 1959
No Hiding Place Mrs. Black, Paula Hudson 1959
Web of Evidence Louise Burt 1959
The Haunted Strangler Cora Seth 1958
Hotel Imperial Madame Trazini 1958
Bonjour Tristesse Mrs. Helen Lombard 1958
Sword of Freedom Valeska 1958
The Prince and the Showgirl Maisie Springfield 1957
Lilli Palmer Theatre Ada Weston 1955
This Is Your Life Herself 1955
Shadow of Fear Florence Haddon 1954
The Big Frame Louise Parker 1952
The Browning Version Millie Crocker-Harris 1951
Five Angles on Murder Parrot (voice) 1950
The Taming of Dorothy Dorothy Pellegrini 1950
The Gay Lady Trottie True 1949
Sleeping Car To Trieste Valya 1948
Bond Street Ricki Merritt 1948
Good-Time Girl Gwen Rawlings 1948
The Loves Of Joanna Godden Ellen Godden 1947
The Smugglers Lucy 1947
Carnival Irene Dale 1946
The Magic Bow Bianchi 1946
Caravan Rosal 1946
The Wicked Lady Jackson's Doxy 1946
Notorious Gentleman Jill Duncan 1945
Waterloo Road Toni 1945
Madonna of the Seven Moons Vittoria 1945
Two Thousand Women Bridie Johnson 1944
Champagne Charlie Dolly (Bessie's Daughter) 1944
Bees in Paradise Jani 1944
Man of Evil Lucy 1944
Warn That Man Frances Lane 1943
Miss London Ltd. The Encyclopedia Girl 1943
It's That Man Again Kitty 1943
Hullo, Fame! 1940
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙