Jean Riveyre

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 39

Birth Name

Jean Bussard-Bivert de Saint-Araille

Born

Thursday, 29 September 1904

Died

Monday, 01 April 1968

Actor Filmography

Adolphe, ou l'âge tendre Julien / Le comte de P. 1968
The Crucible Gilchrist 1957
Touchez Pas au Grisbi Le portier de l'hôtel Moderna 1954
Rue de l'Estrapade Petit rôle 1953
Edward and Caroline Julien, le valet de chambre 1951
Diary of a Country Priest Count (Le Comte) / Count 1951
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Adolphe, ou l'âge tendre Julien / Le comte de P. 1968
The Crucible Gilchrist 1957
Touchez Pas au Grisbi Le portier de l'hôtel Moderna 1954
Rue de l'Estrapade Petit rôle 1953
Edward and Caroline Julien, le valet de chambre 1951
Diary of a Country Priest Count (Le Comte) / Count 1951
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙