Jean Shepherd

Actor · Writer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 54

Birth Name

Jean Parker Shepherd

Born

Tuesday, 26 July 1921

Died

Saturday, 16 October 1999

Actor Filmography

A Night at the Movies: Merry Christmas! (voice) (archive sound) 2011
Norman Rockwell: An American Portrait Himself 2002
Christmas Unwrapped: The History of Christmas Himself (humorist) 1997
It Runs in the Family Narrator / Ralph as an Adult (voice) 1994
The Phantom Of The Open Hearth Narrator / Ralph Parker (as a man) 1976
Sesame Street All Characters in 'Cowboy X' segment, (voice) (archive footage) 1969
The Merv Griffin Show Himself - Panelist 1962
Shadows Man at Party 1959
The Jack Paar Tonight Show Himself 1957
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

A Night at the Movies: Merry Christmas! (voice) (archive sound) 2011
Norman Rockwell: An American Portrait Himself 2002
Christmas Unwrapped: The History of Christmas Himself (humorist) 1997
It Runs in the Family Narrator / Ralph as an Adult (voice) 1994
The Phantom Of The Open Hearth Narrator / Ralph Parker (as a man) 1976
Sesame Street All Characters in 'Cowboy X' segment, (voice) (archive footage) 1969
The Merv Griffin Show Himself - Panelist 1962
Shadows Man at Party 1959
The Jack Paar Tonight Show Himself 1957

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙