Jean Shepherd

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Jeanne Elizabeth Greenig

Born

Wednesday, 16 March 1921

Died

Wednesday, 16 March 2005

Actress Filmography

Babe Ruth Himself 1998
Ollie Hopnoodle's Haven of Bliss Narrator / Mr. Scott 1988
A Christmas Story Ralphie as an Adult (voice) 1983
Late Night with David Letterman Himself 1982
American Playhouse Himself, Ralph / Narrator 1981
Visions Narrator / Adult Ralph 1976
Lenny Bruce Without Tears Himself (archive footage) (as Jean Shepard) 1972
The David Frost Show Himself 1969
NET Playhouse 1964
The Tonight Show Himself - Actor 1962
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Babe Ruth Himself 1998
Ollie Hopnoodle's Haven of Bliss Narrator / Mr. Scott 1988
A Christmas Story Ralphie as an Adult (voice) 1983
Late Night with David Letterman Himself 1982
American Playhouse Himself, Ralph / Narrator 1981
Visions Narrator / Adult Ralph 1976
Lenny Bruce Without Tears Himself (archive footage) (as Jean Shepard) 1972
The David Frost Show Himself 1969
NET Playhouse 1964
The Tonight Show Himself - Actor 1962
The Steve Allen Plymouth Show Herself - Guest 1956
Inner Sanctum Cora Summers 1954
Tonight! Herself - Guest 1953
Crash of Silence Mrs. Jackson 1952
Goodyear Playhouse 1951
Armstrong Circle Theatre (as Jeanne Sheppard) 1950
Stage Fright Fitter 1950
Robert Montgomery Presents (as Jeanne Shepherd) 1950
No Place for Jennifer Mother in Train 1950
Martin Kane 1949
NBC Presents (as Jeanne Shepherd) 1949
Adventures of Don Juan Donna Carlotta (as Jeanne Shepherd) 1948
Inquest Mary Trelease (as Jean Shepherd) 1939
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙