Jean Sylvère

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 42

Birth Name

Albert Meunier

Born

Friday, 21 April 1911

Died

Saturday, 17 October 1981

Actor Filmography

Le scandale Clouzot Un inspecteur 2017
Roberto Rossellini: Frammenti e battute Socrates 2000
Body of My Enemy Le papetier 1976
Going Places L'homme dans la Fiat rouge 1974
Socrates Socrate 1971
Pasha 1968
Paris au mois d'août 1966
Le septième juré Druggist / Philibert - l'employé de la pharmacie 1962
The Black Monocle Un inspecteur 1961
Les Misérables Petit Rôle 1958
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Le scandale Clouzot Un inspecteur 2017
Roberto Rossellini: Frammenti e battute Socrates 2000
Body of My Enemy Le papetier 1976
Going Places L'homme dans la Fiat rouge 1974
Socrates Socrate 1971
Pasha 1968
Paris au mois d'août 1966
Le septième juré Druggist / Philibert - l'employé de la pharmacie 1962
The Black Monocle Un inspecteur 1961
Les Misérables Petit Rôle 1958
French Cancan Le groom 1955
Razzia Emile Lourmel 1955
One Step to Eternity L'aveugle 1954
The Adultress (as Jean Sylvere) 1953
The House on the Dune 1952
Juliette, or Key of Dreams Un homme du village 1951
Without Leaving an Address Monsieur Lainé - un futur papa 1951
Return to Life Un inspecteur (segment 3 : "Le retour de Jean") 1949
Between Eleven and Midnight Le clochard / Homeless Man 1949
Quai des Orfèvres L'inspecteur au sapin de Noël 1947
Non coupable Un ami du Docteur Ancelin 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙