Jean Yarbrough

Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 38
Jean Yarbrough was an American film director.

Jean Yarbrough was an American film director.

Birth Name

Arthur Jean Wilker Yarbrough

Born

Wednesday, 22 August 1900

Died

Saturday, 02 August 1975

Director Filmography

The Over-the-Hill Gang 1969
Adam-12 1968
The Guns of Will Sonnett 1967
Hillbillys in a Haunted House 1967
The World of Abbott and Costello 1965
Broadside 1964
The Addams Family 1964
My Favorite Martian 1963
Petticoat Junction 1963
Vacation Playhouse 1963
McHale's Navy 1962
Saintly Sinners 1962
The Case of the Dangerous Robin 1960
The Blue Angels 1960
The Brothers Brannagan 1960
Pony Express 1960
Lock Up 1959
Bonanza 1959
21 Beacon Street 1959
Border Patrol 1959
Rawhide 1959
Flight 1958
Footsteps in the Night 1957
The Silent Service 1957
Panic! 1957
Hot Shots 1956
The Women of Pitcairn Island 1956
Yaqui Drums 1956
Crashing Las Vegas 1956
Navy Log 1955
Gunsmoke 1955
Captain Gallant of the Foreign Legion 1955
I'm the Law 1953
General Electric Theater 1953
The Life of Riley 1953
The Abbott and Costello Show 1952
Lost in Alaska 1952
Jack and the Beanstalk 1952
Death Valley Days 1952
Casa Manana 1951
According to Mrs. Hoyle 1951
Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok 1951
Big Timber 1950
Triple Trouble 1950
Sideshow 1950
Joe Palooka in Humphrey Takes a Chance 1950
Father Makes Good 1950
Square Dance Katy 1950
Joe Palooka Meets Humphrey 1950
Master Minds 1949
Angels in Disguise 1949
Leave It to Henry 1949
The Mutineers 1949
Henry, the Rainmaker 1949
Triple Threat 1948
The Creeper 1948
Shed No Tears 1948
The Challenge 1948
The Brute Man 1946
Inside Job 1946
Cuban Pete 1946
She-Wolf of London 1946
House of Horrors 1946
On Stage Everybody 1945
The Naughty Nineties 1945
Here Come the Co-eds 1945
Under Western Skies 1945
In Society 1944
South of Dixie 1944
Twilight on the Prairie 1944
Moon Over Las Vegas 1944
Week-End Pass 1944
Hi Ya, Sailor 1943
So's Your Uncle 1943
Get Going 1943
Good Morning, Judge 1943
Follow the Band 1943
Silent Witness 1943
Criminal Investigator 1942
Police Bullets 1942
Lure of the Islands 1942
She's in the Army 1942
So's Your Aunt Emma! 1942
Law of the Jungle 1942
Man from Headquarters 1942
Freckles Comes Home 1942
Top Sergeant Mulligan 1941
Let's Go Collegiate 1941
Father Steps Out 1941
The Gang's All Here 1941
King of the Zombies 1941
South of Panama 1941
Caught in the Act 1941
The Devil Bat 1940
Rebellious Daughters 1938
The Dummy Owner 1938

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙