Jeanne Marie-Laurent

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 27

Birth Name

Jeanne Micheline Marie Quillevere

Born

Saturday, 01 September 1877

Died

Tuesday, 07 April 1964

Actress Filmography

Tamara la complaisante Maria Fedorovna 1938
La danseuse rouge 1937
The Kidnapping La mère de Firmin 1934
La crise est finie La mère de Nicole 1934
Stupéfiants Madame Werner / Madame Werner - la mère d'Henri et de Liliane 1932
Paris' Girls Violetta / Madame de Saint Affremont 1929
Verdun: Looking at History La mère / The mother 1928
Thérèse Raquin Mme. Raquin 1928
Les Misérables Mme Magloire 1925
Le roi de la pédale Maman Richard 1925
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Tamara la complaisante Maria Fedorovna 1938
La danseuse rouge 1937
The Kidnapping La mère de Firmin 1934
La crise est finie La mère de Nicole 1934
Stupéfiants Madame Werner / Madame Werner - la mère d'Henri et de Liliane 1932
Paris' Girls Violetta / Madame de Saint Affremont 1929
Verdun: Looking at History La mère / The mother 1928
Thérèse Raquin Mme. Raquin 1928
Les Misérables Mme Magloire 1925
Le roi de la pédale Maman Richard 1925
Mother La domestique / La servante 1925
A Son of the Sahara Sultan's Wife 1924
La Brière Aoustine 1924
L'orpheline 1921
Les vampires Madame Brémontier 1915
L'autre victoire Jeanne Ducastel 1914
The Gambler's Ruin Cecilia Thurston (USA) 1913
L'enfant de Paris Marie de Valen 1913
Tom Thumb L'ogresse 1912
The Life of Moliere 1909
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙