Jeannette Batti

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 40

Birth Name

Henriette Eugénie Genot

Born

Tuesday, 06 September 1921

Died

Thursday, 10 February 2011

Actress Filmography

Santa Claus Is a Stinker 1982
Night of Death Marie-Madeleine 1980
Les gros malins La comtesse 1969
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret Mme Heurtin 1967
Jaloux comme un tigre Dame Toilette 1964
Queste pazze pazze donne Marisa - the Commendatore's wife ('La garçonnière') 1964
Die Flußpiraten vom Mississippi Mrs. Bridleford 1963
The Crossing of Paris Mariette Martin 1956
Holiday for Henrietta Gisèle 1952
We Will All Go to Monte Carlo Marinette 1951
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Santa Claus Is a Stinker 1982
Night of Death Marie-Madeleine 1980
Les gros malins La comtesse 1969
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret Mme Heurtin 1967
Jaloux comme un tigre Dame Toilette 1964
Queste pazze pazze donne Marisa - the Commendatore's wife ('La garçonnière') 1964
Die Flußpiraten vom Mississippi Mrs. Bridleford 1963
The Crossing of Paris Mariette Martin 1956
Holiday for Henrietta Gisèle 1952
We Will All Go to Monte Carlo Marinette 1951
Paris Is Always Paris Claudia 1951
Aux yeux du souvenir Ketty 1948
Mademoiselle Has Fun Fifi 1948
Back Streets of Paris Mona 1946
Shop Girls of Paris Une vendeuse 1943
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙