Jee-Young Kim

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Hyo-Shik Kim

Born

Sunday, 25 September 1938

Died

Friday, 17 February 2017

Actress Filmography

The Treacherous Mother of Deposed Queen Lady Yun 2015
Angry Mom Kang-ja's mother-in-law (as Ji-yeong Kim), Jo Kang-ja's mother-in-law 2015
Let's Eat Lee Jum Yi 2013
Marriage Blue Dae-Bok's mom 2013
Silenced In-ho's grandmother (as Ji-yeong Kim) 2011
Noriko Goes to Seoul Sam Wol (as Ji-yeong Kim) 2011
The Last Blossom Grandmother (as Kim Ji-Young) 2011
A Better Tomorrow Aunt (as Ji-yeong Kim) 2010
My 11th Mother Baek-joong's mother 2007
Swindler in My Mom's House (as Ji-yeong Kim) 2007
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Treacherous Mother of Deposed Queen Lady Yun 2015
Angry Mom Kang-ja's mother-in-law (as Ji-yeong Kim), Jo Kang-ja's mother-in-law 2015
Let's Eat Lee Jum Yi 2013
Marriage Blue Dae-Bok's mom 2013
Silenced In-ho's grandmother (as Ji-yeong Kim) 2011
Noriko Goes to Seoul Sam Wol (as Ji-yeong Kim) 2011
The Last Blossom Grandmother (as Kim Ji-Young) 2011
A Better Tomorrow Aunt (as Ji-yeong Kim) 2010
My 11th Mother Baek-joong's mother 2007
Swindler in My Mom's House (as Ji-yeong Kim) 2007
My Son Gang-sik's Mother (as Ji-yeong Kim) 2007
Mapado 2: Back to the Island Mrs. Jin-an's Cousin (as Ji-yeong Kim) 2007
Maundy Thursday Housekeeper (as Ji-yeong Kim) 2006
Full House Young-jae's Grandmother (as Ji-yeong Kim) 2004
Arahan Banyagain (as Ji-yeong Kim) 2004
Too Beautiful to Lie Hee-cheol's grandma 2004
Happy Ero Christmas Hyang-suk Park (as Ji-yeong Kim) 2003
Guns & Talks Old Woman (as Ji-yeong Kim) 2001
Field of Honor Desperate Mother (as Ji Young Kim) 1986
Gilsoddeum (as Ji-yeong Kim) 1986
Declaration of Fools (as Ji-yeong Kim) 1984
The 36th Chamber: The Final Encounter (as Ji-yeong Kim) 1981
Genealogy 1979
Splendid Outing 1978

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙