Jeff Bryan Davis

Actor · Writer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 46
Jefferson Bryan Davis is an American actor, comedian, and singer. He is known for his work as a recurring performer on the improv comedy show Whose Line Is It Anyway? Since July 2016 he has starred as the Goblin Hero Boneweevil on the (formerly) Seeso original production HarmonQuest.

Jefferson Bryan Davis is an American actor, comedian, and singer. He is known for his work as a recurring performer on the improv comedy show Whose Line Is It Anyway? Since July 2016 he has starred as the Goblin Hero Boneweevil on the (formerly) Seeso original production HarmonQuest.

Birth Name

Jeffrey Bryan Davis

Born

Saturday, 06 October 1973

Actor Filmography

Holiday Hell Tom 2019
Lucha VaVoom: Inside America's Most Outrageous Show Himself 2018
HarmonQuest Self / Bone Weevil, Self / Boneweevil 2016
Hidden America with Jonah Ray Goodman Steve 2016
Fuller House Wrestling Announcer (as Jeff B. Davis) 2016
Bajillion Dollar Propertie$ Dirk 2016
Amigo Undead Sheriff Maynard 2015
Santiago Music Manager 2014
Harmontown Himself / Himself (as Jeff B. Davis) 2014
Rick and Morty Simple Rick's Narrator 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Holiday Hell Tom 2019
Lucha VaVoom: Inside America's Most Outrageous Show Himself 2018
HarmonQuest Self / Bone Weevil, Self / Boneweevil 2016
Hidden America with Jonah Ray Goodman Steve 2016
Fuller House Wrestling Announcer (as Jeff B. Davis) 2016
Bajillion Dollar Propertie$ Dirk 2016
Amigo Undead Sheriff Maynard 2015
Santiago Music Manager 2014
Harmontown Himself / Himself (as Jeff B. Davis) 2014
Rick and Morty Simple Rick's Narrator 2013
@midnight Himself 2013
Falcon Man Lenny 2013
My Funny Valentine Joel 2012
Car-Jumper Brad Killian 2012
Harmontown Self, Self - Comptroller / Quark Pffft, Self - Comptroller, Self - Comptroller / David Bowie / Sarah / Quark Pffft, Self - Comptroller / Quark Pffft / Lord Buttsalot 2012
Suits Tony Solinsky (as Jeff B. Davis) 2011
Drew Carey's Improv-A-Ganza Himself 2011
Mary Shelley's Frankenhole Dr. Victor Frankenstein 2010
Melrose Place Simon 2009
Crappy Holidays Presents... (voice) 2008
True Blood Undercover Cop 2008
Water and Power Jeff 2008
Killer Pad Backwater 2008
Cautionary Tales of Swords Anchorman 2007
The Boys & Girls Guide to Getting Down Marty 2007
The Sarah Silverman Program. D.A., Crying Boyfriend, Waiter 2007
Exposure Ash 2006
Moral Orel Busy Dad Toss-o-Matic, Miss Secondopinionson 2005
Squidbillies (voice) (as Jeff Davis) 2005
The Wastelander Bicycle Cop 2005
Yacht Rock David Lee Roth 2005
Jake in Progress The Waiter 2005
House of Cosbys Mitchell Reynolds, Mitchell 2005
Awesometown The Cowboy 2005
Evil Remains Eric (as Jeff Davis) 2004
Green Screen Show 2004
Joey Martin 2004
Laser Fart Jeff, Jeff / Werewolf 2004
Twigger's Holiday Michelle's Father 2004
Happy Family Todd Brennan 2003
Computerman Agent Chapman 2003
On the Spot Jeff Miller 2003
The Jamie Kennedy Experiment Himself 2002
Robot Bastard! Evil Robot / Evil Robot (as Jeff Davis) 2001
Rendez-View Himself 2001
The Test Himself - Panelist 2001
Tuesdays with Morrie Acapella Singer #2 1999
Norm Terry 1999
Whose Line Is It Anyway? Self, Self - Guest, Self / Guest Performer 2013
The Drew Carey Show D'Artagnan, Jeff - Stall for Time Player #2 1995
Highway to Heaven Christopher Gunn 1984
The Price Is Right Himself - Guest Announcer (as Jeff Davis), Himself - Guest Announcer 1972

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙