Jeff Conaway

Actor · Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 72
Jeffrey Charles William Michael Conaway was an American actor and singer known for playing Kenickie in the movie Grease and for his roles in two American television series, Taxi and Babylon 5. Conaway was also featured in the first and second seasons of the reality television series Celebrity Rehab with Dr. Drew.

Jeffrey Charles William Michael Conaway was an American actor and singer known for playing Kenickie in the movie Grease and for his roles in two American television series, Taxi and Babylon 5. Conaway was also featured in the first and second seasons of the reality television series Celebrity Rehab with Dr. Drew.

Birth Name

Jeffery Charles William Michael Conaway

Born

Thursday, 05 October 1950

Died

Friday, 27 May 2011

Actor Filmography

The Fabulous Allan Carr Self 2018
Jim & Andy: The Great Beyond Bobby Wheeler 2017
Autopsy: The Last Hours of Self 2014
Dante's Hell Animated Circles Introduction (voice) / Circles Introduction 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Planet Houston Scareglow / Additional Characters 2012
What's Up Orange County Self - Guest 2011
Ladron Commander Hill 2010
Wrestling Franklin Conner 2008
Celebrity Rehab with Dr. Drew Self - Rehab Patient, Self 2008
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Fabulous Allan Carr Self 2018
Jim & Andy: The Great Beyond Bobby Wheeler 2017
Autopsy: The Last Hours of Self 2014
Dante's Hell Animated Circles Introduction (voice) / Circles Introduction 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Planet Houston Scareglow / Additional Characters 2012
What's Up Orange County Self - Guest 2011
Ladron Commander Hill 2010
Wrestling Franklin Conner 2008
Celebrity Rehab with Dr. Drew Self - Rehab Patient, Self 2008
Grease: You're the One That I Want! Self 2007
The Utah Murder Project Sheriff Dan Patterson 2006
1 vs. 100 Self - Mob 2006
Living the Dream Dick 2006
20 to 1 Kenickie 2005
In the Cutz Guest 2005
Inside Deep Throat Kenickie 2005
Celebrity Fit Club Himself 2005
The Tony Danza Show Self 2004
Living in TV Land Self 2004
Y.M.I. Digger's Dad 2004
Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star Jeff Conaway / Self 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself 2003
She Spies Zachary Mason 2002
The Biz Gavin Elliot 2002
Curse of the Forty-Niner Reverend Sutter 2002
Do You Wanna Know a Secret? Agent Owen Sacker 2001
Man on the Moon Jeff Conaway - 'Taxi' Actor 1999
After They Were Famous Himself 1999
Jawbreaker Marcie's Father 1999
Babylon 5: A Call to Arms Zack Allen / Zack Allan 1999
VH-1 Where Are They Now? Himself / Kenickie 1999
Babylon 5: The River of Souls Zack Allen 1998
Babylon 5: Thirdspace Zack Allen 1998
Shadow of Doubt Bixby 1998
George & Leo Van Passenger 1997
Behind the Music Kenickie / Self 1997
Mr. & Mrs. Smith Rich Edwards 1996
Hope & Gloria Bud Green 1995
Babylon 5 Zack Allan, Zack Allen, Security Chief Zack Allen 1994
Burke's Law Dr. Alex Kenyon 1994
The Devil's Pet 1994
2002: The Rape of Eden Reverend 1994
Sunset Strip Tony 1993
L.A. Goddess Sean 1993
In a Moment of Passion Werner Soehnen 1993
Alien Intruder Borman 1993
Bikini Summer II Stu Stocker 1992
Almost Pregnant Charlie Alderson 1992
Eye of the Storm Tom Edwards 1992
Mirror Images Jeffrey Blair 1992
A Time to Die Frank 1991
Total Exposure Peter Keynes 1991
Shades of LA Richard 1990
Good Grief Winston Payne 1990
The Sleeping Car Bud Sorenson 1990
The Banker Cowboy 1989
Ghost Writer Tom Farrell 1989
Tale of Two Sisters Taxi driver 1989
Up All Night Himself 1989
Monsters Phil 1988
Freddy's Nightmares Buddy Powers 1988
Elvira: Mistress of the Dark Travis 1988
The Dirty Dozen: The Fatal Mission Sgt. Holt 1988
Bay Cove Josh McGwin 1987
The Patriot Mitchell 1986
Matlock Daniel Ward, Slick / Waiter 1986
Stingray Ty Gardner 1985
Berrenger's John Higgins 1985
Murder, She Wrote Howard Griffin, Nolan Walsh, Tom Powell 1984
Who's the Boss? Jeff 1984
The New Mike Hammer Harry Farris, Owen Goddard 1984
Covergirl T.C. Sloane 1983
Tales from the Darkside Peter Prentice 1983
Making of a Male Model Chuck Lanyard 1983
Wizards and Warriors Prince Erik Greystone 1983
Hotel Eric Madison 1982
For the Love of It Russ 1980
The Cheryl Ladd Special: Souvenirs Self 1980
Breaking Up Is Hard to Do Roy Fletcher 1979
Taxi Bobby Wheeler 1978
Grease Kenickie 1978
Having Babies Bill 1978
Pete's Dragon Willie 1977
I Never Promised You a Rose Garden Lactamaeon 1977
The Love Boat Andy Jackson 1977
The Eagle Has Landed Frazier 1976
Dinah! Self 1974
Movin' On Mike Miller, Mike 1974
Happy Days Rocko 1974
Kojak Bert Gaines 1973
Barnaby Jones Jeff Saunders, Taylor Chappell 1973
The Midnight Special Himself 1972
Jennifer on My Mind Minstrel #2 1971
The Mary Tyler Moore Show Kenny Stevens 1970
The Doctors Lenny Miller 1963
The Mike Douglas Show Himself - Actor 1961
American Bandstand Himself - Musical Guest 1952

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1980 Golden Globe Best Actor in a Supporting Role - Television Series Nominated
1979 Golden Globe Best Actor in a Supporting Role - Television Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙