Jeff Cooper

Actor · Executive Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 50

Birth Name

George Frederick Cooper

Died

Saturday, 24 March 2018

Actor Filmography

The Abberdine County Conjuror Sean Steel / Zombie / Conjurer 2006
Where The Heart Is Nightclub Customer / Pedestrian 2000
Oceans of Fire Handsome 1986
Knight Rider Ricky 1982
The Powers of Matthew Star Vate 1982
The Fall Guy Miller, Ray Logan 1981
The Greatest American Hero Reo Crocker 1981
Beyond Westworld Dean Stoner 1980
Circle Of Iron Cord 1978
Vega$ Mike Kier 1978
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Abberdine County Conjuror Sean Steel / Zombie / Conjurer 2006
Where The Heart Is Nightclub Customer / Pedestrian 2000
Oceans of Fire Handsome 1986
Knight Rider Ricky 1982
The Powers of Matthew Star Vate 1982
The Fall Guy Miller, Ray Logan 1981
The Greatest American Hero Reo Crocker 1981
Beyond Westworld Dean Stoner 1980
Circle Of Iron Cord 1978
Vega$ Mike Kier 1978
Dallas Dr. Simon Ellby 1978
The Love Boat Humphrey Clark 1977
Kalimán en el siniestro mundo de Humanón Kalimán 1976
Viaje fantástico en globo Kennedy 1975
Wonder Woman Major Charlie Scott 1975
A Knife for the Ladies Burns 1974
Barnaby Jones Billy Cranston 1973
Mir hat es immer Spaß gemacht Bob Greene 1970
The New People Willard 1969
1001 Nights Omar 1968
The Impossible Years Bartholomew Smuts 1968
The Born Losers Gangrene 1967
Profiles in Courage Killroy 1964
Broadside Lt. Davison 1964
Kraft Suspense Theatre Daniel 1963
The Great Adventure Micajah Clark 1963
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre The M.C. 1963
Channing Professor Gray 1963
Vacation Playhouse Frank Merriwell 1963
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour Pete Phillips 1962
The Virginian Matt Potter 1962
Hawaiian Eye Orville Granger (as Kyle Thomson) 1959
Perry Mason Henning Dolwig 1957

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙