Jeff Donnell

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 55
Jean Marie "Jeff" Donnell was an American film and television actress.

Jean Marie "Jeff" Donnell was an American film and television actress.

Birth Name

Jean Marie Donnell

Born

Sunday, 10 July 1921

Died

Monday, 11 April 1988

Actress Filmography

History vs. Hollywood Cornelia Clark Fort 2001
All-Star Party for 'Dutch' Reagan Self 1985
Portrait of a Stripper Edith Sterling 1979
Murder by Natural Causes Mrs. Mathews 1979
The Amazing Spider-Man Aunt May Parker 1977
Fantasy Island Mrs. Hoyt 1977
The Feather and Father Gang Annie 1976
McNaughton's Daughter Juror 1976
Chico and the Man Peggy Randall 1974
Kolchak: The Night Stalker Maura 1974
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

History vs. Hollywood Cornelia Clark Fort 2001
All-Star Party for 'Dutch' Reagan Self 1985
Portrait of a Stripper Edith Sterling 1979
Murder by Natural Causes Mrs. Mathews 1979
The Amazing Spider-Man Aunt May Parker 1977
Fantasy Island Mrs. Hoyt 1977
The Feather and Father Gang Annie 1976
McNaughton's Daughter Juror 1976
Chico and the Man Peggy Randall 1974
Kolchak: The Night Stalker Maura 1974
Paper Moon Mrs. Carson 1974
The Girl with Something Extra Betsy Burton 1973
Police Story Martha, Mrs. Attles 1973
Barnaby Jones Janet Gossett 1973
Here We Go Again Aunt Patti 1973
The ABC Afternoon Playbreak Mrs. Cummings 1972
The Bob Newhart Show Clara Hackler 1972
Stand Up and Be Counted Ruth 1972
Emergency! Katie 1972
Me and the Chimp Grandma 1972
Congratulations, It's a Boy! Rose 1971
The Jimmy Stewart Show Agatha Dwiggins, Mrs. Dwiggins 1971
Cannon Mrs. Holt 1971
Love Hate Love Mary Blunden 1971
The Partridge Family Mrs. Monahan 1970
Tora! Tora! Tora! Cornelia 1970
Nanny and the Professor Mrs. Winslow 1970
The Comic Nurse 1969
Love, American Style Mrs. Gellar (segment "Love and the Unwedding"), Mrs. Hutton (segment "Love and the Bashful Groom") 1969
Bracken's World Joan (Film Editor), Joan Elliot 1969
The Bold Ones: The New Doctors Nurse Klein 1969
Medical Center Mrs. Hersey 1969
Marcus Welby, M.D. Cleaning Woman 1969
Adam-12 Mrs. James Nelson 1968
Julia Mrs. Bennett 1968
The Mothers-In-Law Elaine 1967
The Felony Squad Mrs. Foster 1966
The F.B.I. Mrs. Kraft, Rooming House Manager 1965
Gidget Hannah 1965
Daniel Boone Varna Montgomery 1964
The Addams Family Eleanor Digby 1964
Gidget Goes to Rome Mrs. Lawrence 1963
The Swingin' Maiden Miriam Fisher 1963
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself - Guest 1962
Force of Impulse Louise Reese 1961
Dr. Kildare Evelyn Driscoll, Nurse Evelyn Driscoll 1961
Gidget Goes Hawaiian Dorothy Lawrence 1961
Mister Ed Martha Harper 1961
Here's Hollywood Self 1960
Overland Trail Jennifer Dean 1960
Play of the Week Lucy 1959
The DuPont Show with June Allyson Millie Moon 1959
The Ann Sothern Show Helen 1958
My Man Godfrey Molly 1957
Perry Mason Rose Carol, Sylvia Dykes 1957
Sweet Smell of Success Sally 1957
The Guns of Fort Petticoat Mary Wheller 1957
Mr. Adams and Eve Adele 1957
The Dinah Shore Chevy Show Self 1956
Playhouse 90 Sylvia 1956
Magnificent Roughnecks Julie 1956
The Magical World of Disney Mrs. Jarkey 1954
Climax! Kay Matheson 1954
The George Gobel Show Herself, Alice, Mrs. Hunter 1954
Shower of Stars Self - Actress 1954
Massacre Canyon Cora 1954
Waterfront Marilyn Carr 1954
Flight Nurse Lt. Ann Phillips 1953
The United States Steel Hour Eva Dulaney, Sadie Merrick, Virginia Purdy 1953
So This Is Love Henrietta Van Dyke 1953
Place the Face Self - Guest 1953
The Blue Gardenia Sally Ellis 1953
Omnibus Helen (segment "The Horn Blows at Midnight") 1952
The Ford Television Theatre Doris 1952
Cavalcade of America Ann Rutledge 1952
Because You're Mine Patty Ware 1952
Skirts Ahoy! Lt. Giff / Giff 1952
Thief of Damascus Sheherazade 1952
The First Time Donna Gilbert 1952
Schlitz Playhouse Marlene, Pug 1951
Three Guys Named Mike Alice Raymend 1951
Walk Softly, Stranger Gwen 1950
Redwood Forest Trail Julie Westcott / Julie Wescott 1950
The Fuller Brush Girl Jane Bixby 1950
Big Timber Sally 1950
Hoedown Vera Wright 1950
In a Lonely Place Sylvia Nicolai 1950
Easy Living Penny McCarr 1949
Post Office Investigator April Shaughnessy 1949
Outcasts of the Trail Vinnie White 1949
Stagecoach Kid Jessie Arnold 1949
Roughshod Elaine Wyatt / Elaine 1949
Mr. District Attorney Miss Miller 1947
It's Great to Be Young Georgia Johnson 1946
Singing on the Trail Cindy Brown 1946
Cowboy Blues Susan Nelson 1946
The Unknown Nina Arnold 1946
That Texas Jamboree Jean Warren 1946
The Phantom Thief Anne Parks Duncan 1946
Night Editor Martha Cochrane 1946
Throw a Saddle on a Star Judy Lane 1946
Tars and Spars Penny McDougal / Peggy McDougal 1946
Song of the Prairie Penelope 'Penny' Stevens 1945
Over 21 Jan Lupton 1945
A Thousand and One Nights Harem Girl 1945
The Power of the Whistler Francie / Frances 'Francie' Lane 1945
Eadie Was a Lady Pamela 'Pepper' Parker 1945
Carolina Blues Charlotte Barton 1944
Dancing in Manhattan Julie Connors 1944
Three Is a Family Hazel Whittaker 1944
Mr. Winkle Goes to War USO Hostess 1944
Sensations of 1945 Young Girl 1944
Once Upon a Time Girl from Brooklyn 1944
Stars on Parade Mary Brooks 1944
Nine Girls 'Butch' Hendricks / "Butch" Hendricks 1944
There's Something About a Soldier Jean Burton 1943
Doughboys in Ireland Molly Callahan 1943
What's Buzzin', Cousin? Billie 1943
A Night to Remember Anne Stafford Carstairs 1942
The Boogie Man Will Get You Winnie Slade 1942
My Sister Eileen Helen Loomis 1942
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙