Jeff Gordon

Actor · Director · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 66
Jeffery Michael Gordon is an American former professional stock car racing driver, currently an announcer for Fox NASCAR, and a top executive for Hendrick Motorsports. He formerly drove the No. 24 Chevrolet for Hendrick Motorsports in 23 full-time NASCAR Sprint Cup Series seasons between 1993 and 2015, and served as a substitute driver for Dale Earnhardt Jr. in the No. read more

Jeffery Michael Gordon is an American former professional stock car racing driver, currently an announcer for Fox NASCAR, and a top executive for Hendrick Motorsports. He formerly drove the No. 24 Chevrolet for Hendrick Motorsports in 23 full-time NASCAR Sprint Cup Series seasons between 1993 and 2015, and served as a substitute driver for Dale Earnhardt Jr. in the No. 88 Hendrick Motorsports Chevrolet in select races during the 2016 season.

Birth Name

Jeffrey Michael Gordon

Born

Wednesday, 04 August 1971

Actor Filmography

Rowdy Himself 2022
On the Line: The Race of Champions Self 2020
Unrivaled: Earnhardt vs. Gordon Himself / Self 2019
Unikitty! Diamondy 2017
Logan Lucky Jeff Gordon / As Himself 2017
Carpool Karaoke Self - Host 2017
Cars 3 Jeff Gorvette (voice) / Jeff Gorvette 2017
Mickey and the Roadster Racers Gordon Gear 2017
Undeniable with Joe Buck Self 2015
Knock Knock Live Self 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Rowdy Himself 2022
On the Line: The Race of Champions Self 2020
Unrivaled: Earnhardt vs. Gordon Himself / Self 2019
Unikitty! Diamondy 2017
Logan Lucky Jeff Gordon / As Himself 2017
Carpool Karaoke Self - Host 2017
Cars 3 Jeff Gorvette (voice) / Jeff Gorvette 2017
Mickey and the Roadster Racers Gordon Gear 2017
Undeniable with Joe Buck Self 2015
Knock Knock Live Self 2015
Garbage Time with Katie Nolan Self 2015
I Am Dale Earnhardt Self 2015
The Mask with Henrik Lundqvist Self - Guest 2015
Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero Rodeo Clown Announcer / Wacky Bustgutty 2014
Sports Jeopardy! Self - Clue Giver 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self - NASCAR Driver 2014
I Love Black Movies 2013
Larry King Now Himself - Guest 2012
Care Bears: Welcome to Care-a-Lot Sports Announcer 2012
CBS This Morning Self - NASCAR Driver 2012
Cars 2 Jeff Gorvette / Jeff Gorvette (voice) 2011
The Jay Leno Show Self 2009
Together: The Hendrick Motorsports Story Self 2009
I Get That a Lot Self 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Himself - Guest 2009
Speed Racer: The Next Generation Turbo McCalister 2008
24 x 24 Wide Open with Jeff Gordon Self 2007
Soul of a Champion Self 2006
Rachael Ray Self 2006
V-Twin TV Self 2005
Herbie Fully Loaded Jeff Gordon 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Himself 2005
Fashion News Live Himself 2004
Taxi Self 2004
The Tony Danza Show Self 2004
The Insider Himself 2004
The Soup Self - Guest 2004
NASCAR Drivers: 360 Self 2004
NASCAR: The IMAX Experience Himself / Self 2004
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition Self 2003
Celebrity Poker Showdown Self 2003
Looney Tunes: Back in Action Himself / Jeff Gordon 2003
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Self 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself 2003
Top Gear Self - 4 times Nascar champion 2002
Player$ Self 2002
Fashion Police Self 2002
NASCAR on TNT Self 2001
NASCAR on Fox Self, Himself, Himself - Analyst 2001
Steel Chariots Self 1997
Spin City Jeff Gordon 1996
Arli$$ Jeff Gordon 1996
The Drew Carey Show Jeff Gordon 1995
Late Show with David Letterman Himself - Top Twelve List Presenter, Himself - Top Ten List Presenter 1993
HBO First Look Self 1992
The Simpsons Jeff Gordon 1989
Sidewalks Entertainment Self 1988
Saturday Night Live Self - Host / Rickye Fucck 1975
Sesame Street Self 1969
Jeopardy! Himself - Video Clue Presenter 1964

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙