Jeff Nuttall

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 56
Jeffrey Addison Nuttall was an English poet, publisher, actor, painter, sculptor, jazz trumpeter, anarchist and social commentator who was a key part of the British 1960s counter-culture. He was the brother of literary critic A. D. Nuttall.

Jeffrey Addison Nuttall was an English poet, publisher, actor, painter, sculptor, jazz trumpeter, anarchist and social commentator who was a key part of the British 1960s counter-culture. He was the brother of literary critic A. D. Nuttall.

Birth Name

Jeffrey Nuttall

Born

Saturday, 08 July 1933

Died

Sunday, 04 January 2004

Actor Filmography

Black Plague Priest 2002
The Infinite Worlds of H.G. Wells Bellows 2001
Octopus Henry Campbell 2000
The 10th Kingdom Royal Cook 2000
The World Is Not Enough Dr. Arkov 1999
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Tales of Innocence Frenay (archive footage) 1999
Plunkett & MacLeane Lord Morris 1999
Holby City Ken McMahon 1999
Vanity Fair Auctioneer (as Jeff Nuttal) 1998
Monk Dawson Sir Hugh Stanten 1998
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Black Plague Priest 2002
The Infinite Worlds of H.G. Wells Bellows 2001
Octopus Henry Campbell 2000
The 10th Kingdom Royal Cook 2000
The World Is Not Enough Dr. Arkov 1999
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Tales of Innocence Frenay (archive footage) 1999
Plunkett & MacLeane Lord Morris 1999
Holby City Ken McMahon 1999
Vanity Fair Auctioneer (as Jeff Nuttal) 1998
Monk Dawson Sir Hugh Stanten 1998
An Unsuitable Job for a Woman Bernie Pryde 1997
Crimetime Doctor 1996
Beaumarchais the Scoundrel Benjamin Franklin 1996
She's Out Tommy Malin 1995
Wycliffe David Miller 1994
The Browning Version Lord Baxter 1994
Captives Harold 1994
Pie in the Sky Jimmy Burgess 1994
All Quiet on the Preston Front Ratman 1994
Harry Judge Brander 1993
The Baby of Mâcon The Major Domo 1993
Chef! Gustave LaRoche, Gustav 1993
Damage Trevor Leigh Davies MP 1992
Just Like a Woman Vanessa 1992
British Men Behaving Badly Mr. Wadey 1992
The House of Eliott Raymond Hamilton 1991
Robin Hood Friar Tuck 1991
House of Cards Biggman 1990
Scandal Percy Murray, Club Owner 1989
Inspector Morse Mr. Justice Benham 1987
Boon Darts M.C. 1986
Auf Wiedersehen, Pet Lord Wharfdale 1983
Bergerac Doctor 1981
Minder Rossitor 1979
All Creatures Great and Small Mr Wilson 1978
No. 4 1966
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙