Jemma Redgrave

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62
Jemima (Jemma) Rebecca Redgrave is a fourth-generation English actress of the Redgrave family. She played the title character in four series of Bramwell, and has a recurring role in Doctor Who as Kate Stewart, Head of Scientific Research at UNIT. As well as a career in television, she has appeared in many onstage productions and on film, including... read more

Jemima (Jemma) Rebecca Redgrave is a fourth-generation English actress of the Redgrave family. She played the title character in four series of Bramwell, and has a recurring role in Doctor Who as Kate Stewart, Head of Scientific Research at UNIT. As well as a career in television, she has appeared in many onstage productions and on film, including her portrayal of Evie Wilcox in the BAFTA-award winning Merchant Ivory adaptation of Howards End.

Birth Name

Jemima Redgrave

Born

Thursday, 14 January 1965

Actress Filmography

Chubby Funny Emotional Woman 2017
Love & Friendship Lady DeCourcy 2016
The Afghan Leslie 2016
Doctor Who Extra Herself 2014
The Five(ish) Doctors Reboot 2013
Dracula Minerva Westenra 2013
Frankie Dr. Zoe Evans 2013
Grantchester Amelia Davenport 2010
Heston's Feasts Herself 2009
Law & Order: UK Helena Marsden 2009
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Chubby Funny Emotional Woman 2017
Love & Friendship Lady DeCourcy 2016
The Afghan Leslie 2016
Doctor Who Extra Herself 2014
The Five(ish) Doctors Reboot 2013
Dracula Minerva Westenra 2013
Frankie Dr. Zoe Evans 2013
Grantchester Amelia Davenport 2010
Heston's Feasts Herself 2009
Law & Order: UK Helena Marsden 2009
Unforgiven Rachel Belcombe 2009
The Relief of Belsen Jean McFarlane 2007
Inspector George Gently Jennifer Bing 2007
Mansfield Park Lady Bertram 2007
Inspector Lewis Trudi Griffon 2006
Lassie Daisy 2005
Cold Blood Eve Granger 2005
Riot at the Rite Lady Ottaline Morrell 2005
Doctor Who Kate, Kate Stewart, Kate Lethbridge-Stewart 2005
Like Father Like Son Dee Stanton 2005
Agatha Christie's Marple Jessie Humbleby 2004
The Grid MI6 Agent Emily Tuthill 2004
I'll Be There Rebecca Edmonds 2003
Moonlight Mother 2002
The Inspector Lynley Mysteries Grace Finnegan 2001
Judge John Deed Francesca Rochester 2001
My Family Dr. Connor 2000
Waking the Dead Sophie Wall 2000
Holby City Bernie Wolfe 1999
The Acid House Jenny (segment "The Acid House") 1998
Mosley Cimmie Curzon 1998
Midsomer Murders Dr Juno Starling 1997
Silent Witness DI Jill Raymond 1996
Bramwell Eleanor Bramwell, Dr. Eleanor Bramwell, Eleanor Bramwell (credit only) 1995
Power and Lovers Emily 1994
The Buddha of Suburbia Eleanor 1993
Howards End Evie Wilcox 1992
All Good Things Elaine Wilson 1991
Performance Caroline Coon 1991
Dream Demon Diana 1988
Tales of the Unexpected Violette Charbonneau 1979
Horizon Herself - Narrator (voice) 1964
This Is Your Life Herself 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙