Jenna Elfman

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
78
Jennifer Mary "Jenna" Elfman is an American actress, best known for her leading role as Dharma on the ABC sitcom Dharma & Greg (1997-2002), for which she won the Golden Globe Award for Best Actress – Television Series Musical or Comedy in 1999, and was nominated for three Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series.

Jennifer Mary "Jenna" Elfman is an American actress, best known for her leading role as Dharma on the ABC sitcom Dharma & Greg (1997-2002), for which she won the Golden Globe Award for Best Actress – Television Series Musical or Comedy in 1999, and was nominated for three Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series.

Birth Name

Jennifer Mary Butala

Born

Thursday, 30 September 1971

Links

Actress Filmography

Imaginary Mary Alice 2017
Adam Carolla and Friends Build Stuff Live Herself - Guest 2017
Barry Kathy Baughman 2016
In Bed with Tammin Herself 2016
To Tell the Truth Self - Panelist 2016
Hollywood Today Live Herself 2015
Fear the Walking Dead June, Naomi, June (credit only), Naomi (credit only) 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself 2015
Going Clear: Scientology & the Prison of Belief Herself (archive footage) 2015
Big Stone Gap Iva Lou Wade 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Imaginary Mary Alice 2017
Adam Carolla and Friends Build Stuff Live Herself - Guest 2017
Barry Kathy Baughman 2016
In Bed with Tammin Herself 2016
To Tell the Truth Self - Panelist 2016
Hollywood Today Live Herself 2015
Fear the Walking Dead June, Naomi, June (credit only), Naomi (credit only) 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself 2015
Going Clear: Scientology & the Prison of Belief Herself (archive footage) 2015
Big Stone Gap Iva Lou Wade 2014
Bystander Revolution Herself 2014
The Meredith Vieira Show Herself 2014
TeenageMutantNinjaTurtles.com Herself - Special Guest 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self 2014
Growing Up Fisher Joyce Fisher 2014
@midnight Herself 2013
Celebrity Page Herself (archive footage) 2013
Hollywood Game Night Self - Celebrity Player, Self - Panelist 2013
Hollywood Health Report Herself 2013
1600 Penn Emily Nash Gilchrist 2012
The Mindy Project Priscilla 2012
Larry King Now Herself 2012
Monster Man Herself 2012
Talking Dead Self, Self - Guest 2011
The Chew Herself - Guest 2011
Friends With Benefits Annie 2011
Matumbo Goldberg Matumba Goldberg 2011
Gigi: Almost American Yogi Dendra 2011
Shameless Jill 2011
Conan Herself - Guest 2010
The Talk Herself, Self 2010
GeekRockTV Self - Special Guest, Self 2010
The 36th Annual People's Choice Awards Herself 2010
Love Hurts Darlene 2009
Accidentally on Purpose Billie 2009
The Six Wives Of Henry Lefay Ophelia 2009
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen Self 2009
Royal Pains Lacy 2009
Special Agent Oso Mom's Maya (voice) 2009
Kevin Pollak's Chat Show Self 2009
Struck 2008
Larry the Cable Guy's Star-Studded Christmas Extravaganza Herself 2008
The Wendy Williams Show Self 2008
Damages Naomi Walling 2007
Chelsea Lately Herself 2007
Brothers & Sisters Lizzie Jones-Baker 2006
Rachael Ray Herself 2006
Secret's Out Herself 2006
Best of Chris Isaak Uncredited 2006
Courting Alex Alex Rose 2006
Touched Angela Martin 2005
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
My Name is Earl Kimmi Himler 2005
So You Think You Can Dance with Cat Deeley Herself - Guest Judge 2005
Dancing with the Stars Herself - Audience Member 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself 2005
Fashion News Live Herself 2004
The Insider Herself 2004
Clifford's Really Big Movie Dorothy (voice) 2004
Tavis Smiley Herself 2004
Looney Tunes: Back In Action Kate 2003
Two and a Half Men Frankie, Dharma 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself 2003
Obsessed Ellena Roberts 2002
Player$ Herself 2002
Last Call with Carson Daly Herself 2002
Town & Country Auburn 2001
CyberWorld Phig (voice) 2000
Keeping the Faith Anna Riley 2000
The Tangerine Bear: Home in Time for Christmas! Lorelei 2000
The Martin Short Show Herself 1999
Woodstock '99 Herself - Presenter 1999
Edtv Shari 1999
Doctor Dolittle Owl (voice) 1998
Can't Hardly Wait The Angel 1998
Krippendorf's Tribe Veronica 1998
Dharma & Greg Dharma Montgomery, Dharma Finkelstein Montgomery 1997
The View Herself 1997
The Infinite Power Workout Himself - Guest star 1997
Grosse Pointe Blank Tanya 1997
Townies Shannon Canotis 1996
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah Herself 1996
The Home and Family Show Herself 2012
The Single Guy Jordan 1995
Murder One Angela Scalese 1995
Almost Perfect Becky Toll 1995
The Monroes Lily 1995
Pointman Mary Ellen (as Jenna Butala) 1995
The George Carlin Show Psychedelic girl 1994
NYPD Blue Patty Snow 1993
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself 1993
Late Show with David Letterman Herself 1993
Freshman Dorm Tina 1992
HBO First Look Herself 1992
Roseanne Garland 1988
American Masters Herself 1986
Murder, She Wrote Ballet Dancer in background 1984

Producer Filmography

2000 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical Nominated
2000 Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Nominated
1999 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical Won
1999 Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Nominated
1998 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical Nominated
1998 Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Nominated
  • 1
1 - 6 of 6 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙