Jennifer Echols

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61

Birth Name

Jennifer Diane Echols

Born

Sunday, 25 July 1954

Died

Monday, 16 July 2018

Actress Filmography

Small Apartments Psych Center Receptionist 2012
The Home Front Shanda 2010
My Name Is Khan Mama Jenny 2010
Southland Nurse 2009
The Mentalist Principal's Secretary 2008
The Sitter Nurse 2007
In Case of Emergency Mrs. Minivitz 2007
Dexter Nurse 2006
10 Items or Less Tracey with an 'E' 2006
Grilled Plump Black Woman 2006
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Small Apartments Psych Center Receptionist 2012
The Home Front Shanda 2010
My Name Is Khan Mama Jenny 2010
Southland Nurse 2009
The Mentalist Principal's Secretary 2008
The Sitter Nurse 2007
In Case of Emergency Mrs. Minivitz 2007
Dexter Nurse 2006
10 Items or Less Tracey with an 'E' 2006
Grilled Plump Black Woman 2006
In the Mix Big Momma 2005
My Name Is Earl Nurse 2005
Back to You and Me Brenda 2005
Fielder's Choice Mediator 2005
Down in the Valley Rita 2005
Adam & Steve Triage Nurse 2005
The Kiss Post Mistress 2005
McBride: Murder Past Midnight Miriam 2005
Full Clip Girlfriend #2 2004
The Notebook Nurse Selma 2004
Soul Plane Big Woman 2004
The Ladykillers Waffle Hut Waitress 2004
Men's Mix 1: Gay Shorts Collection Frankalina (Gaydar segment) 2004
Nip/Tuck Fertility Nurse 2003
Friday After Next Church Lady #3 2002
Less than Perfect Cafeteria Worker 2002
Hidden Hills Virginia Franklin 2002
The Shield Peaches 2002
Repli-Kate Hospital Receptionist 2002
Philly Gwendolyn 2001
First Years Haitian Woman 2001
Save the Last Dance Lavatory Girl 2001
The Division Mrs. Coombs 2001
American Tragedy 1st Black Woman 2000
The District Board Member #2 2000
Strong Medicine Myra 2000
Malcolm in the Middle Book Club Lady #3 2000
Ragdoll Woman Detective 1999
Wasteland Loretta 1999
Michael Hayes Jury Foreman 1997
Fathers' Day Ball Park Vendor 1997
Sabrina the Teenage Witch Clerk #1 1996
The Jamie Foxx Show Traffic School Student #2 1996
Touched by an Angel Valerie 1994
ER Estelle 1994
Married... with Children Gwen, Cynthia, Tammy Grindstaff-Burke 1987
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙