Jennifer O'Neill

Actor
55
Jennifer O'Neill is a Brazilian-American actress, model, author and speaker, known for her role in the 1971 film Summer of '42 and modelling for CoverGirl cosmetics starting in the 1963.

Jennifer O'Neill is a Brazilian-American actress, model, author and speaker, known for her role in the 1971 film Summer of '42 and modelling for CoverGirl cosmetics starting in the 1963.

Birth Name

Jennifer Lee O'Neill

Born

Friday, 20 February 1948

Actress Filmography

I'm Not Ashamed Linda 2016
Doonby Barbara Ann 2013
Last Ounce Of Courage Dottie Revere 2012
Billy: The Early Years Reporter 2008
Time Changer Michelle Bain 2003
The Prince and the Surfer Queen Albertina 1999
E! Mysteries & Scandals Herself 1998
The Ride Ellen Stillwell 1997
The Corporate Ladder Irene Grace 1997
Poltergeist: The Legacy Lorraine Compton 1996
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

I'm Not Ashamed Linda 2016
Doonby Barbara Ann 2013
Last Ounce Of Courage Dottie Revere 2012
Billy: The Early Years Reporter 2008
Time Changer Michelle Bain 2003
The Prince and the Surfer Queen Albertina 1999
E! Mysteries & Scandals Herself 1998
The Ride Ellen Stillwell 1997
The Corporate Ladder Irene Grace 1997
Poltergeist: The Legacy Lorraine Compton 1996
Nash Bridges Jenny 1996
The Visual Bible: Acts Lydia 1994
Discretion Assured Paige 1994
Jonathan Stone: Threat of Innocence Nan Stone 1994
The Cover Girl Murders Kate 1993
Perfect Family Maggie 1992
Love Is Like That Ms. Alman 1992
Invasion of Privacy Hillary Wayne 1992
Committed Susan Manning 1991
Personals Heather Moore 1990
Full Exposure: The Sex Tapes Scandal Debralee Taft 1989
The Red Spider Stephanie Hartford 1988
I Love N.Y. Irene 1987
Perry Mason: The Case of the Shooting Star Alison Carr 1986
A.D. Messalina 1985
Cover Up Danielle Reynolds 1984
Star Search Herself - Introducer 1983
Bare Essence Lady Bobbi Rowan 1983
Scanners Kim Obrist 1981
Cloud Dancer Helen St. Clair 1980
Steel Cass Cassidy 1979
Love's Savage Fury Laurel Taggart 1979
A Force Of One Mandy Rust 1979
Caravans Ellen Jasper 1978
The Psychic Virginia Ducci 1977
L'innocente Teresa Raffo 1976
Whiffs Lt. Scottie Hallam 1975
The Reincarnation of Peter Proud Ann Curtis 1975
Lady Ice Paula Booth 1973
The Carey Treatment Georgia Hightower 1972
Glass Houses Jean 1972
The Special London Bridge Special Herself 1972
Such Good Friends Miranda 1971
Summer Of '42 Dorothy 1971
Rio Lobo Shasta Delaney 1970
Some Kind of a Nut The Beauty 1969
The David Frost Show Herself 1969
For Love of Ivy Sandy 1968
Dream Girl of '67 Herself - Fashion Hostess 1966
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself - Guest, Herself 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Herself - Guest, Herself 1961
The Bob Hope Show Herself - Guest 1950
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙